📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
3
🏟
✔ Full Time
3
L W W D L
Ball possession
52%
48%
0.16
Expected goals (xG)
0.06
3
Total shots
1
1
Shots on target
1
0
Shots off target
0
2
Corner kicks
0
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
0
Offsides
0
2
Shots inside the box
1
1
Shots outside the box
0
2
Blocked shots
0
1
Goalkeeper saves
0
1
Fouls
3
83%
Pass accuracy
80%
85
Accurate passes
78
102
Total passes
98
-0.64
Goals prevented
-0.64

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
3
3
🟢 St. Louis City 🟡 Draws FC Dallas 🔴
Date Match Score
12.04.2026 FC Dallas - St. Louis City 1 : 1
07.09.2025 St. Louis City - FC Dallas 1 : 1
20.07.2025 FC Dallas - St. Louis City 3 : 0
28.07.2024 St. Louis City - FC Dallas 2 : 1
16.06.2024 FC Dallas - St. Louis City 2 : 0
07.04.2024 St. Louis City - FC Dallas 0 : 0
31.08.2023 St. Louis City - FC Dallas 2 : 1
08.06.2023 FC Dallas - St. Louis City 2 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: St. Louis City

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 St. Louis City - FC Dallas 3 - 3 D
23.08.2026 St. Louis City - Houston Dynamo 2 - 1 W
20.08.2026 Sporting Kansas City - St. Louis City 1 - 1 D
16.08.2026 San Jose Earthquakes - St. Louis City 1 - 3 W
02.08.2026 St. Louis City - Real Salt Lake 1 - 1 D

📆 Latest Matches: FC Dallas

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 St. Louis City - FC Dallas 3 - 3 D
23.08.2026 Vancouver Whitecaps - FC Dallas 5 - 0 L
20.08.2026 Real Salt Lake - FC Dallas 3 - 4 W
17.08.2026 Austin - FC Dallas 1 - 2 W
13.08.2026 Toluca - FC Dallas 3 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between St. Louis City and FC Dallas is scheduled for 30.08.2026 23:00 in Major League Soccer. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
St. Louis City are in position 6 with 33 points after 18 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 5 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDWDW. FC Dallas are in position 5 with 33 points after 18 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 6 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 32 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWDL.

Recent results

St. Louis City recorded 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWDWWWWDD. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. FC Dallas recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLWWDLDW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, St. Louis City recorded 2 wins, there were 3 draws, and FC Dallas recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.13 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 37.5% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.60; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair St. Louis City -0.25 / FC Dallas +0.25 supports FC Dallas by an average 2.06 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365) with up to 15 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for St. Louis City at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.30 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.30 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 70.0%, 40.0%, 20.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 20 of 20 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for FC Dallas away from home is based on 11 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 63.6%, 36.4% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 20 of 20 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-30 19:02:28 · Locked: 2026-08-31 00:40:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between St. Louis City and FC Dallas ended 3-3. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 2 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.13 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.6 total corners. The match recorded 2 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for St. Louis City at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.3 total cards per match. In this game, St. Louis City received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.3 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Dallas away from home was based on 11 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, FC Dallas received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 63.6% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported FC Dallas at +0.25. The stored market movement was 2.06 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-3, the line settled as a half win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 03:40:06
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.