Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | New York City FC - Nashville SC | 0 : 0 |
| 24.05.2026 | Nashville SC - New York City FC | 2 : 1 |
| 17.08.2025 | New York City FC - Nashville SC | 2 : 1 |
| 31.05.2025 | Nashville SC - New York City FC | 2 : 2 |
| 06.10.2024 | New York City FC - Nashville SC | 3 : 1 |
| 23.06.2024 | Nashville SC - New York City FC | 1 : 0 |
| 15.04.2023 | New York City FC - Nashville SC | 2 : 1 |
| 25.02.2023 | Nashville SC - New York City FC | 2 : 0 |
| 03.10.2021 | New York City FC - Nashville SC | 0 : 0 |
| 03.09.2021 | Nashville SC - New York City FC | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | New York City FC - Nashville SC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 29.08.2026 | Toronto FC - New York City FC | 1 - 1 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | New England Revolution - New York City FC | 1 - 1 | D |
| 19.08.2026 | FC Cincinnati - New York City FC | 2 - 1 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | New York City FC - Philadelphia Union | 2 - 3 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | New York City FC - Nashville SC | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Nashville SC - FC Cincinnati | 4 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Nashville SC - Columbus Crew | 3 - 2 | W |
| 19.08.2026 | New York Red Bulls - Nashville SC | 0 - 1 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Nashville SC - Inter Miami | 4 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between New York City FC and Nashville SC is scheduled for 04.09.2026 23:30 in Major League Soccer. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
New York City FC are in position 7 with 27 points after 18 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 5 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 31 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLDW. Nashville SC are in position 1 with 49 points after 18 matches. The season record is 12 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 35 scored and 14 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWDL.
New York City FC recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLLLLWDWW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Nashville SC recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWLWLDLW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, New York City FC recorded 3 wins, there were 2 draws, and Nashville SC recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.50; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair New York City FC 0 / Nashville SC 0 supports Nashville SC by an average 1.70 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365) with up to 30 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).
The discipline profile for New York City FC at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 62.5%, 25.0%, 12.5%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 18 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Nashville SC away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.86 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 85.7%, 57.1%, 42.9%, 14.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 18 of 18 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between New York City FC and Nashville SC ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 6 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.67 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.5 total corners. The match recorded 6 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for New York City FC at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, New York City FC received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 12.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Nashville SC away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 1.86 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Nashville SC received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 14.3%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Nashville SC at 0. The stored market movement was 1.7 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 12 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.