Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 07.02.2026 | Colorado Rapids - Columbus Crew | 1 : 4 |
| 31.05.2023 | Columbus Crew - Colorado Rapids | 3 : 2 |
| 14.08.2022 | Colorado Rapids - Columbus Crew | 1 : 1 |
| 26.05.2019 | Colorado Rapids - Columbus Crew | 3 : 2 |
| 22.09.2018 | Columbus Crew - Colorado Rapids | 2 : 1 |
| 04.06.2017 | Colorado Rapids - Columbus Crew | 2 : 1 |
| 14.05.2016 | Columbus Crew - Colorado Rapids | 1 : 1 |
| 09.08.2015 | Colorado Rapids - Columbus Crew | 1 : 2 |
| 05.07.2014 | Colorado Rapids - Columbus Crew | 1 : 1 |
| 11.05.2013 | Columbus Crew - Colorado Rapids | 0 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Columbus Crew - Colorado Rapids | 3 - 0 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Columbus Crew - New England Revolution | 1 - 3 | L |
| 27.08.2026 | Club America - Columbus Crew | 2 - 0 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Nashville SC - Columbus Crew | 3 - 2 | L |
| 19.08.2026 | Columbus Crew - CF Montreal | 1 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Columbus Crew - Colorado Rapids | 3 - 0 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Colorado Rapids - Real Salt Lake | 1 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | San Diego - Colorado Rapids | 3 - 0 | L |
| 20.08.2026 | Colorado Rapids - Los Angeles FC | 1 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Colorado Rapids - Sporting Kansas City | 2 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Columbus Crew and Colorado Rapids is scheduled for 05.09.2026 23:30 in Major League Soccer. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Columbus Crew are in position 15 with 20 points after 18 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 5 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 26 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLDW. Colorado Rapids are in position 7 with 28 points after 18 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 1 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWWL.
Columbus Crew recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLDWWDW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Colorado Rapids recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWWLWDLW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Columbus Crew recorded 4 wins, there were 3 draws, and Colorado Rapids recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.50; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
An earlier confirmed reversal signal with Pinnacle supported Colorado Rapids through Away +0.25. The newer normalized movement for Columbus Crew -0.5 / Colorado Rapids +0.5 supports Colorado Rapids by an average 4.17 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. The directions conflict, so the Asian signal is not used as a standalone selection.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Columbus Crew at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 55.6%, 22.2%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 18 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Colorado Rapids away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 3.30 yellow cards, 0.30 red cards and 3.60 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 90.0%, 90.0%, 50.0% and 10.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 21 of 21 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Columbus Crew and Colorado Rapids ended 3-0. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 4 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.2 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.5 total corners. The match recorded 4 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Columbus Crew at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. In this game, Columbus Crew received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 2.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 22.2% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Colorado Rapids away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 3.3 yellow cards, 0.3 red cards and 3.6 total cards per match. In this game, Colorado Rapids received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 3.6 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 90% of matches, 5+ in 10%, and a red card in 20%.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.