📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L W D W
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
W L D W L
Ball possession
47%
53%
0.75
Expected goals (xG)
1.50
9
Total shots
13
5
Shots on target
3
4
Shots off target
6
3
Corner kicks
4
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
1
1
Offsides
0
7
Shots inside the box
10
2
Shots outside the box
3
0
Blocked shots
4
2
Goalkeeper saves
4
16
Fouls
10
87%
Pass accuracy
81%
350
Accurate passes
374
402
Total passes
463
0.23
Goals prevented
0.23

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
1
6
🟢 Mirassol 🟡 Draws Palmeiras 🔴
Date Match Score
15.03.2026 Palmeiras - Mirassol 1 : 0
17.01.2026 Palmeiras - Mirassol 1 : 0
09.11.2025 Mirassol - Palmeiras 2 : 1
16.07.2025 Palmeiras - Mirassol 1 : 1
23.02.2025 Mirassol - Palmeiras 2 : 3
24.02.2024 Palmeiras - Mirassol 3 : 1
02.02.2023 Mirassol - Palmeiras 0 : 2
25.04.2021 Palmeiras - Mirassol 1 : 2
16.02.2020 Palmeiras - Mirassol 3 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Mirassol

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Mirassol - Palmeiras 1 - 1 D
23.08.2026 Santos - Mirassol 1 - 1 D
20.08.2026 LDU de Quito - Mirassol 0 - 0 D
16.08.2026 Mirassol - Flamengo 1 - 5 L
13.08.2026 Mirassol - LDU de Quito 1 - 1 D

📆 Latest Matches: Palmeiras

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Mirassol - Palmeiras 1 - 1 D
27.08.2026 Palmeiras - Santos 3 - 0 W
23.08.2026 Palmeiras - Vasco DA Gama 4 - 1 W
19.08.2026 Cerro Porteno - Palmeiras 0 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Fluminense - Palmeiras 3 - 2 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Mirassol and Palmeiras is scheduled for 30.08.2026 21:30 in Serie A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Mirassol are in position 17 with 23 points after 20 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 5 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWDW. Palmeiras are in position 1 with 51 points after 21 matches. The season record is 14 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 38 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDWL.

Recent results

Mirassol recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLDLLDWDW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Palmeiras recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLDDLWWL. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Mirassol recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Palmeiras recorded 6 wins. The average total was 2.78 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 55.6% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.40; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 99%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Mirassol at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.63 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 37.5%, 25.0% and 25.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 16 of 17 completed matches (94.1% coverage). The discipline profile for Palmeiras away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.78 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.78 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 77.8%, 44.4%, 22.2% and 22.2% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 20 completed matches (95.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-30 19:02:23 · Locked: 2026-08-30 23:10:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Mirassol and Palmeiras ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.78 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.4 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 99%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Mirassol at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.63 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. In this game, Mirassol received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.75 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 37.5% of matches, 5+ in 25%, and a red card in 12.5%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Palmeiras away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.78 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.78 total cards per match. In this game, Palmeiras received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.22 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 22.2%, and a red card in 0%.

Summary

Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 02:02:34
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.