Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Fluminense - Vasco DA Gama | 0 : 0 |
| 06.08.2026 | Fluminense - Vasco DA Gama | 0 : 0 |
| 01.08.2026 | Vasco DA Gama - Fluminense | 0 : 0 |
| 19.03.2026 | Vasco DA Gama - Fluminense | 0 : 1 |
| 01.03.2026 | Fluminense - Vasco DA Gama | 1 : 1 |
| 22.02.2026 | Vasco DA Gama - Fluminense | 0 : 1 |
| 14.12.2025 | Fluminense - Vasco DA Gama | 1 : 0 |
| 11.12.2025 | Vasco DA Gama - Fluminense | 2 : 1 |
| 20.10.2025 | Vasco DA Gama - Fluminense | 2 : 0 |
| 24.05.2025 | Fluminense - Vasco DA Gama | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Atletico Paranaense - Fluminense | 3 - 3 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Fluminense - remo | 2 - 1 | W |
| 18.08.2026 | Independ. Rivadavia - Fluminense | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Fluminense - Palmeiras | 3 - 2 | W |
| 11.08.2026 | Fluminense - Independ. Rivadavia | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Vitoria - Vasco DA Gama | 0 - 2 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Vasco DA Gama - Cruzeiro | 3 - 1 | W |
| 27.08.2026 | Vasco DA Gama - Vitoria | 1 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Palmeiras - Vasco DA Gama | 4 - 1 | L |
| 20.08.2026 | Olimpia - Vasco DA Gama | 1 - 4 | W |
The upcoming match between Fluminense and Vasco DA Gama is scheduled for 06.09.2026 00:00 in Serie A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Fluminense are in position 4 with 42 points after 21 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 7 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 30 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWDD. Vasco DA Gama are in position 17 with 25 points after 20 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 6 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 31 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLDD.
Fluminense recorded 2 wins, 7 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDWDDLDDD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Vasco DA Gama recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLWLDDWD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Fluminense recorded 5 wins, there were 3 draws, and Vasco DA Gama recorded 2 wins. The average total was 1.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Fluminense -0.75 / Vasco DA Gama +0.75 supports Vasco DA Gama by an average 10.27 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 13 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Fluminense at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.40 yellow cards, 0.10 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 40.0%, 20.0% and 10.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 10.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 20 completed matches (95.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Vasco DA Gama away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.29 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.43 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 85.7%, 85.7%, 57.1%, 14.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 17 of 18 completed matches (94.4% coverage).
The match between Fluminense and Vasco DA Gama ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.6 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Fluminense at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.4 yellow cards, 0.1 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Fluminense received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 10%, and a red card in 10%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Vasco DA Gama away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.29 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.43 total cards per match. In this game, Vasco DA Gama received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.57 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 57.1% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 14.3%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Vasco DA Gama at +0.75. The stored market movement was 10.27 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a half loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.