Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 19.03.2026 | Santos - Internacional | 0 : 0 |
| 25.11.2025 | Internacional - Santos | 1 : 1 |
| 24.07.2025 | Santos - Internacional | 1 : 2 |
| 22.10.2023 | Internacional - Santos | 7 : 1 |
| 04.06.2023 | Santos - Internacional | 1 : 1 |
| 01.10.2022 | Internacional - Santos | 1 : 0 |
| 09.06.2022 | Santos - Internacional | 1 : 1 |
| 28.11.2021 | Internacional - Santos | 1 : 1 |
| 22.08.2021 | Santos - Internacional | 2 : 2 |
| 14.11.2020 | Santos - Internacional | 2 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Internacional - Santos | 2 - 3 | L |
| 03.09.2026 | Gremio - Internacional | 3 - 1 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Bahia - Internacional | 3 - 2 | L |
| 27.08.2026 | Internacional - Gremio | 0 - 0 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Internacional - Atletico-MG | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Internacional - Santos | 2 - 3 | W |
| 03.09.2026 | Santos - Palmeiras | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Corinthians - Santos | 0 - 1 | W |
| 27.08.2026 | Palmeiras - Santos | 3 - 0 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Santos - Mirassol | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Internacional and Santos is scheduled for 06.09.2026 19:00 in Serie A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Internacional are in position 18 with 25 points after 21 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 7 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDDDD. Santos are in position 14 with 29 points after 20 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 7 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 29 scored and 33 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDWLD.
Internacional recorded 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDDDDLWDL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Santos recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLDDWWLWD. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Internacional recorded 3 wins, there were 6 draws, and Santos recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 30%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.40; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 99%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Internacional -0.75 / Santos +0.75 supports Internacional by an average 1.39 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Internacional at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.22 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 22.2% and 11.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 17 of 18 completed matches (94.4% coverage). The discipline profile for Santos away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.33 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.44 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 77.8%, 44.4%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 18 of 19 completed matches (94.7% coverage).
The match between Internacional and Santos ended 2-3. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.6 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.4 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 99%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Internacional at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.22 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, Internacional received 4 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 5 in total. That was 2.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 11.1%, and a red card in 11.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Santos away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.33 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.44 total cards per match. In this game, Santos received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.56 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 11.1%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Internacional at -0.75. The stored market movement was 1.39 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-3, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.