Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 19.03.2026 | Flamengo - remo | 3 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | remo - Flamengo | 0 - 1 | L |
| 31.08.2026 | remo - Coritiba | 2 - 3 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Fluminense - remo | 2 - 1 | L |
| 17.08.2026 | Internacional - remo | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | remo - Atletico-MG | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | remo - Flamengo | 0 - 1 | W |
| 02.09.2026 | Flamengo - Mirassol | 2 - 0 | W |
| 30.08.2026 | Flamengo - Botafogo | 3 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Cruzeiro - Flamengo | 2 - 1 | L |
| 20.08.2026 | Flamengo - Cruzeiro | 2 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between remo and Flamengo is scheduled for 06.09.2026 19:00 in Serie A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
remo are in position 19 with 23 points after 21 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 6 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 34 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDDLW. Flamengo are in position 2 with 48 points after 20 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 37 scored and 18 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWWD.
remo recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDDLDLWLW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Flamengo recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWWDWDDW. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, remo recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and Flamengo recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.90; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 94%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Flamengo to win with 64% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 13.52%, 22.53% and 63.95%. The model momentum difference is 50.43 points in favour of Flamengo. The input data quality score is 98/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.48 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -5.36%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair remo 0 / Flamengo 0 supports Flamengo by an average 4.46 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 12 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for remo at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 1.70 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 90.0%, 60.0%, 20.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 19 completed matches (94.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Flamengo away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 1.80 yellow cards, 0.30 red cards and 2.10 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 70.0%, 60.0%, 50.0%, 30.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 30.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 19 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between remo and Flamengo ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 17 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.9 total corners. The match recorded 17 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 94%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for remo at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 1.7 total cards per match. In this game, remo received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 20% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 20%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Flamengo away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 1.8 yellow cards, 0.3 red cards and 2.1 total cards per match. In this game, Flamengo received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 30%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Flamengo at 0. The stored market movement was 4.46 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.