Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Sao Paulo - Atletico-MG | 2 : 0 |
| 18.03.2026 | Atletico-MG - Sao Paulo | 1 : 0 |
| 24.08.2025 | Sao Paulo - Atletico-MG | 2 : 0 |
| 06.04.2025 | Atletico-MG - Sao Paulo | 0 : 0 |
| 24.11.2024 | Sao Paulo - Atletico-MG | 2 : 2 |
| 13.09.2024 | Atletico-MG - Sao Paulo | 0 : 0 |
| 29.08.2024 | Sao Paulo - Atletico-MG | 0 : 1 |
| 12.07.2024 | Atletico-MG - Sao Paulo | 2 : 1 |
| 03.12.2023 | Atletico-MG - Sao Paulo | 2 : 1 |
| 06.08.2023 | Sao Paulo - Atletico-MG | 0 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Sao Paulo - Atletico-MG | 2 - 0 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Sao Paulo - RB Bragantino | 2 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Chapecoense-sc - Sao Paulo | 1 - 0 | L |
| 19.08.2026 | Sao Paulo - Bolívar | 3 - 1 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Sao Paulo - Coritiba | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Sao Paulo - Atletico-MG | 2 - 0 | L |
| 02.09.2026 | Atletico-MG - Cruzeiro | 2 - 1 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Atletico-MG - Vitoria | 2 - 1 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Cruzeiro - Atletico-MG | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Internacional - Atletico-MG | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Sao Paulo and Atletico-MG is scheduled for 05.09.2026 21:30 in Serie A. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Sao Paulo are in position 11 with 30 points after 20 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 5 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDLD. Atletico-MG are in position 7 with 36 points after 20 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDWDW.
Sao Paulo recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWDDLDLLW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Atletico-MG recorded 5 wins, 5 draws and 0 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDDDWWDWD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Sao Paulo recorded 1 wins, there were 4 draws, and Atletico-MG recorded 5 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.40; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 99%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Sao Paulo -1.5 / Atletico-MG +1.5 supports Atletico-MG by an average 1.21 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Sao Paulo at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 80.0%, 70.0%, 30.0%, 20.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 18 completed matches (94.4% coverage). The discipline profile for Atletico-MG away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.90 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 3.10 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 90.0%, 50.0%, 20.0% and 20.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 15 of 17 completed matches (88.2% coverage).
The match between Sao Paulo and Atletico-MG ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 18 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 total goals, while this match produced 2. That is an exact match with the historical scoring profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.4 total corners. The match recorded 18 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 99%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sao Paulo at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Sao Paulo received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 30% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Atletico-MG away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.9 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 3.1 total cards per match. In this game, Atletico-MG received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 20%, and a red card in 20%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Atletico-MG at +1.5. The stored market movement was 1.21 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.