Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 26.06.2026 | Cork City - Bray Wanderers | 2 : 0 |
| 24.04.2026 | Bray Wanderers - Cork City | 1 : 1 |
| 27.02.2026 | Cork City - Bray Wanderers | 1 : 0 |
| 27.09.2024 | Bray Wanderers - Cork City | 3 : 3 |
| 28.06.2024 | Cork City - Bray Wanderers | 1 : 0 |
| 17.05.2024 | Bray Wanderers - Cork City | 1 : 3 |
| 15.03.2024 | Cork City - Bray Wanderers | 2 : 0 |
| 21.10.2022 | Cork City - Bray Wanderers | 2 : 0 |
| 01.07.2022 | Bray Wanderers - Cork City | 1 : 3 |
| 15.04.2022 | Cork City - Bray Wanderers | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Bray Wanderers - Cork City | 1 - 1 | D |
| 28.08.2026 | Athlone Town - Bray Wanderers | 2 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Longford Town - Bray Wanderers | 4 - 2 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Galway United - Bray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | D |
| 07.08.2026 | Bray Wanderers - Finn Harps | 5 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Bray Wanderers - Cork City | 1 - 1 | D |
| 28.08.2026 | Cork City - Wexford | 2 - 0 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | Treaty United - Cork City | 2 - 2 | D |
| 07.08.2026 | Cork City - Kerry | 3 - 1 | W |
| 03.08.2026 | Cork City - Athlone Town | 3 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Bray Wanderers and Cork City is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:45 in First Division. The listed venue is Carlisle Grounds, Bray. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Bray Wanderers are in position 2 with 43 points after 27 matches. The season record is 12 wins, 7 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 54 scored and 37 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLWW. Cork City are in position 1 with 63 points after 26 matches. The season record is 19 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 54 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWLL.
Bray Wanderers recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDWLLWWWW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Cork City recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWWLLLLW. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 2.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Bray Wanderers recorded 0 wins, there were 3 draws, and Cork City recorded 7 wins. The average total was 2.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Bray Wanderers 0 / Cork City 0 supports Bray Wanderers by an average 3.81 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 20 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Bray Wanderers at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.38 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 50.0%, 12.5% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 16 of 29 completed matches (55.2% coverage). The discipline profile for Cork City away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.20 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.20 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 40.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 29 completed matches (58.6% coverage).
The match between Bray Wanderers and Cork City ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.4 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Bray Wanderers at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.38 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Bray Wanderers received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 12.5%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cork City away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.2 total cards per match. In this game, Cork City received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.8 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Bray Wanderers at 0. The stored market movement was 3.81 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.