Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 26.06.2026 | UCD - Cobh Ramblers | 2 : 0 |
| 04.05.2026 | Cobh Ramblers - UCD | 1 : 2 |
| 27.03.2026 | UCD - Cobh Ramblers | 4 : 0 |
| 22.08.2025 | Cobh Ramblers - UCD | 2 : 2 |
| 20.06.2025 | UCD - Cobh Ramblers | 0 : 3 |
| 18.04.2025 | Cobh Ramblers - UCD | 1 : 0 |
| 28.02.2025 | UCD - Cobh Ramblers | 1 : 1 |
| 20.09.2024 | UCD - Cobh Ramblers | 2 : 0 |
| 28.06.2024 | Cobh Ramblers - UCD | 2 : 2 |
| 06.05.2024 | UCD - Cobh Ramblers | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Cobh Ramblers - UCD | 1 - 1 | D |
| 28.08.2026 | Cobh Ramblers - Longford Town | 2 - 2 | D |
| 21.08.2026 | Finn Harps - Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 3 | W |
| 07.08.2026 | Cobh Ramblers - Treaty United | 2 - 0 | W |
| 03.08.2026 | Kerry - Cobh Ramblers | 3 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Cobh Ramblers - UCD | 1 - 1 | D |
| 28.08.2026 | UCD - Finn Harps | 5 - 4 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | Kerry - UCD | 1 - 1 | D |
| 14.08.2026 | UCD - Derry City | 1 - 2 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | UCD - Wexford | 4 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Cobh Ramblers and UCD is scheduled for 04.09.2026 18:45 in First Division. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Cobh Ramblers are in position 5 with 37 points after 26 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 4 draws and 12 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 37 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWLL. UCD are in position 3 with 43 points after 26 matches. The season record is 12 wins, 4 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 42 scored and 31 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDWL.
Cobh Ramblers recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWLWLLLLL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. UCD recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLWLDWWLL. The averages are 2 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Cobh Ramblers recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and UCD recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Cobh Ramblers -0.5 / UCD +0.5 supports Cobh Ramblers by an average 1.05 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365) with up to 14 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.93% bucket win rate across 538 observations).
The discipline profile for Cobh Ramblers at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.13 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 62.5%, 25.0%, 25.0% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 16 of 29 completed matches (55.2% coverage). The discipline profile for UCD away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.57 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.71 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 42.9%, 14.3% and 14.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 15 of 29 completed matches (51.7% coverage).
The match between Cobh Ramblers and UCD ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.8 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Cobh Ramblers at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.13 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. In this game, Cobh Ramblers received 6 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 6 in total. That was 3.75 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 12.5%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for UCD away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.57 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 2.71 total cards per match. In this game, UCD received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.71 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 14.3%, and a red card in 14.3%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Cobh Ramblers at -0.5. The stored market movement was 1.05 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.