Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Independiente - Gimnasia M. | 0 : 3 |
| 25.02.2026 | Gimnasia M. - Independiente | 1 : 1 |
| 29.06.2025 | Gimnasia M. - Independiente | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Independiente - Gimnasia M. | 0 - 3 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Independiente - Independ. Rivadavia | 0 - 0 | D |
| 17.08.2026 | Lanus - Independiente | 1 - 3 | W |
| 12.08.2026 | Atletico Tucuman - Independiente | 4 - 0 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Independiente - Platense | 0 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Independiente - Gimnasia M. | 0 - 3 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Gimnasia L.P. - Gimnasia M. | 2 - 3 | W |
| 18.08.2026 | Gimnasia M. - Talleres Cordoba | 3 - 1 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Instituto Cordoba - Gimnasia M. | 1 - 0 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Gimnasia M. - Union Santa Fe | 2 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Independiente and Gimnasia M. is scheduled for 30.08.2026 22:15 in Liga Profesional Argentina. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Independiente are in position 5 with 10 points after 20 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 6 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLLW. Gimnasia M. are in position 2 with 12 points after 19 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 17 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLWL.
Independiente recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLLLWWWLW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Gimnasia M. recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWLWWLWD. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Independiente recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Gimnasia M. recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.60; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Independiente or draw (1X) with 84% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 56.53%, 27.46% and 16.02%. The model momentum difference is 40.51 points in favour of Independiente. The input data quality score is 99/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.12 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -5.94%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Independiente -0.25 / Gimnasia M. +0.25 supports Gimnasia M. by an average 2.11 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 11 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Independiente at home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 15 of 15 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Gimnasia M. away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 3.70 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 70.0%, 50.0% and 30.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 20 of 20 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Independiente and Gimnasia M. ended 0-3. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 1 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.6 total corners. The match recorded 1 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Independiente at home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Independiente received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gimnasia M. away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 3.7 total cards per match. In this game, Gimnasia M. received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 2.7 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 70% of matches, 5+ in 30%, and a red card in 20%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Gimnasia M. at +0.25. The stored market movement was 2.11 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-3, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.