📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
3
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
D L L L D
Ball possession
45%
55%
15
Total shots
11
7
Shots on target
4
3
Shots off target
5
3
Corner kicks
2
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
4
Offsides
0
9
Shots inside the box
6
6
Shots outside the box
5
5
Blocked shots
2
3
Goalkeeper saves
5
13
Fouls
10
180
Accurate passes
238
254
Total passes
317
8
Free Kicks
13

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
2
1
🟢 Independ. Rivadavia 🟡 Draws Racing Club 🔴
Date Match Score
26.02.2026 Racing Club - Independ. Rivadavia 1 : 1
07.10.2025 Racing Club - Independ. Rivadavia 0 : 0
28.03.2025 Independ. Rivadavia - Racing Club 2 : 1
10.11.2024 Racing Club - Independ. Rivadavia 2 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Independ. Rivadavia

Date Match Score Res
26.08.2026 Aldosivi - Independ. Rivadavia 0 - 2 W
22.08.2026 Independiente - Independ. Rivadavia 0 - 0 D
18.08.2026 Independ. Rivadavia - Fluminense 1 - 1 D
15.08.2026 Belgrano Cordoba - Independ. Rivadavia 2 - 0 L
11.08.2026 Fluminense - Independ. Rivadavia 0 - 0 D

📆 Latest Matches: Racing Club

Date Match Score Res
24.08.2026 Racing Club - Boca Juniors 1 - 1 D
19.08.2026 Racing Club - Belgrano Cordoba 1 - 0 W
14.08.2026 Racing Club - Banfield 0 - 1 L
09.08.2026 Argentinos JRS - Racing Club 2 - 1 L
01.08.2026 Racing Club - Tigre 1 - 3 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Independ. Rivadavia and Racing Club is scheduled for 31.08.2026 00:30 in Liga Profesional Argentina. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Independ. Rivadavia are in position 10 with 8 points after 20 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 33 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLWLW. Racing Club are in position 12 with 5 points after 21 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 7 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLLD.

Recent results

Independ. Rivadavia recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDLDWLWDW. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Racing Club recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLLLDWWWD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Independ. Rivadavia recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Racing Club recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 75% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.05).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Independ. Rivadavia at home is based on 12 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 66.7%, 50.0%, 16.7%, 16.7% and 8.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 21 of 21 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Racing Club away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 3.89 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 4.22 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 88.9%, 77.8% and 44.4% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 17 of 17 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-30 19:45:03 · Locked: 2026-08-31 02:10:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Independ. Rivadavia and Racing Club ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Independ. Rivadavia at home was based on 12 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. In this game, Independ. Rivadavia received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 16.7% of matches, 5+ in 8.3%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Racing Club away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 3.89 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 4.22 total cards per match. In this game, Racing Club received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 2.22 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 88.9% of matches, 5+ in 44.4%, and a red card in 33.3%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.05. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 06:02:20
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.