Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 24.02.2026 | San Lorenzo - Instituto Cordoba | 1 : 1 |
| 23.08.2025 | San Lorenzo - Instituto Cordoba | 1 : 0 |
| 18.02.2025 | Instituto Cordoba - San Lorenzo | 0 : 1 |
| 05.10.2024 | Instituto Cordoba - San Lorenzo | 2 : 0 |
| 20.05.2023 | San Lorenzo - Instituto Cordoba | 2 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Platense - Instituto Cordoba | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Atletico Tucuman - Instituto Cordoba | 0 - 0 | D |
| 17.08.2026 | Central Cordoba de Santiago - Instituto Cordoba | 0 - 1 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Instituto Cordoba - Gimnasia M. | 1 - 0 | W |
| 03.08.2026 | Lanus - Instituto Cordoba | 0 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto - San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | San Lorenzo - Union Santa Fe | 1 - 0 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | San Lorenzo - Huracan | 0 - 2 | L |
| 04.08.2026 | Central Cordoba de Santiago - San Lorenzo | 1 - 0 | L |
| 28.07.2026 | San Lorenzo - Gimnasia M. | 1 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Instituto Cordoba and San Lorenzo is scheduled for 01.09.2026 00:15 in Liga Profesional Argentina. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Instituto Cordoba are in position 3 with 13 points after 19 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 3 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 20 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWWW. San Lorenzo are in position 12 with 7 points after 20 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 7 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 17 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLLW.
Instituto Cordoba recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWWWWLWWD. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. San Lorenzo recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLLWLDLDD. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Instituto Cordoba recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and San Lorenzo recorded 3 wins. The average total was 1.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 30%; Over 1.5 goals — 20%; Both teams to score — 10%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Instituto Cordoba -0.75 / San Lorenzo +0.75 supports San Lorenzo by an average 2.55 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Instituto Cordoba at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 3.13 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.13 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 87.5%, 75.0%, 25.0% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 17 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for San Lorenzo away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.56 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 77.8%, 66.7%, 22.2% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 17 of 17 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Instituto Cordoba and San Lorenzo ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.6 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Instituto Cordoba at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 3.13 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.13 total cards per match. In this game, Instituto Cordoba received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.13 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 75% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for San Lorenzo away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.56 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. In this game, San Lorenzo received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 11.1%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported San Lorenzo at +0.75. The stored market movement was 2.55 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a half loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.