Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 03.03.2026 | Sarmiento Junin - Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 1 : 0 |
| 16.01.2021 | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto - Sarmiento Junin | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto - Sarmiento Junin | 0 - 2 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Huracan - Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto - San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 | D |
| 17.08.2026 | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto - Atletico Tucuman | 0 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Independ. Rivadavia - Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 2 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto - Sarmiento Junin | 0 - 2 | W |
| 28.08.2026 | Union Santa Fe - Sarmiento Junin | 4 - 1 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Sarmiento Junin - Estudiantes L.P. | 2 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Sarmiento Junin - Huracan | 2 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Atletico Tucuman - Sarmiento Junin | 1 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto and Sarmiento Junin is scheduled for 04.09.2026 19:45 in Liga Profesional Argentina. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto are in position 13 with 6 points after 19 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 3 draws and 14 losses. The goals record is 6 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDLLD. Sarmiento Junin are in position 2 with 12 points after 19 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 1 draws and 11 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWWW.
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLLDLWLLL. The averages are 0.40 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Sarmiento Junin recorded 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWWLLLLW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Sarmiento Junin recorded 1 wins. The average total was 1.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.20; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 97%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto -1 / Sarmiento Junin +1 supports Sarmiento Junin by an average 6.95 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 51 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 1.80 yellow cards, 0.30 red cards and 2.10 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 30.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 20 of 20 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Sarmiento Junin away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.75 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.88 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 50.0%, 25.0% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 20 of 20 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto and Sarmiento Junin ended 0-2. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 14 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.2 total corners. The match recorded 14 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 97%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 1.8 yellow cards, 0.3 red cards and 2.1 total cards per match. In this game, Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 30% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 20%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sarmiento Junin away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.75 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.88 total cards per match. In this game, Sarmiento Junin received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.88 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 12.5%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Sarmiento Junin at +1. The stored market movement was 6.95 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.