Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2026 | Boca Juniors - Gimnasia M. | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Gimnasia M. - Boca Juniors | 2 - 2 | D |
| 31.08.2026 | Independiente - Gimnasia M. | 0 - 3 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Gimnasia L.P. - Gimnasia M. | 2 - 3 | W |
| 18.08.2026 | Gimnasia M. - Talleres Cordoba | 3 - 1 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Instituto Cordoba - Gimnasia M. | 1 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Gimnasia M. - Boca Juniors | 2 - 2 | D |
| 03.09.2026 | Velez Sarsfield - Boca Juniors | 0 - 0 | D |
| 29.08.2026 | Boca Juniors - Lanus | 1 - 0 | W |
| 24.08.2026 | Racing Club - Boca Juniors | 1 - 1 | D |
| 18.08.2026 | Deportivo Recoleta - Boca Juniors | 0 - 4 | W |
The upcoming match between Gimnasia M. and Boca Juniors is scheduled for 05.09.2026 19:30 in Liga Profesional Argentina. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Gimnasia M. are in position 1 with 15 points after 19 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 17 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWLW. Boca Juniors are in position 8 with 10 points after 20 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 7 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 27 scored and 17 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDDDW.
Gimnasia M. recorded 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLWLWWLW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Boca Juniors recorded 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDWDWDWDL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, Gimnasia M. recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Boca Juniors recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.55; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
An earlier confirmed reversal signal with Pinnacle supported Gimnasia M. through Home +0.25. The newer normalized movement for Gimnasia M. -0.5 / Boca Juniors +0.5 supports Gimnasia M. by an average 3.22 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. The directions conflict, so the Asian signal is not used as a standalone selection.
The discipline profile for Gimnasia M. at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 1.70 yellow cards, 0.10 red cards and 1.80 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 90.0%, 60.0%, 20.0%, 10.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 10.0%. Season card data is available for 21 of 21 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Boca Juniors away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.20 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.20 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 90.0%, 70.0%, 50.0%, 10.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 17 completed matches (94.1% coverage).
The match between Gimnasia M. and Boca Juniors ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 11 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.55 total corners. The match recorded 11 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gimnasia M. at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 1.7 yellow cards, 0.1 red cards and 1.8 total cards per match. In this game, Gimnasia M. received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 20% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 10%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Boca Juniors away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.2 total cards per match. In this game, Boca Juniors received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.8 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.