Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2026 | Defensa Y Justicia - Lanus | 1 : 1 |
| 25.11.2024 | Lanus - Defensa Y Justicia | 0 : 0 |
| 03.03.2024 | Defensa Y Justicia - Lanus | 0 : 4 |
| 07.10.2023 | Lanus - Defensa Y Justicia | 0 : 2 |
| 09.07.2023 | Defensa Y Justicia - Lanus | 2 : 2 |
| 10.06.2022 | Lanus - Defensa Y Justicia | 1 : 1 |
| 12.12.2021 | Defensa Y Justicia - Lanus | 2 : 1 |
| 20.02.2021 | Lanus - Defensa Y Justicia | 2 : 1 |
| 23.01.2021 | Lanus - Defensa Y Justicia | 0 : 3 |
| 20.12.2020 | Lanus - Defensa Y Justicia | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Lanus - Defensa Y Justicia | 1 - 0 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Boca Juniors - Lanus | 1 - 0 | L |
| 25.08.2026 | Lanus - Argentinos JRS | 1 - 1 | D |
| 17.08.2026 | Lanus - Independiente | 1 - 3 | L |
| 12.08.2026 | Talleres Cordoba - Lanus | 0 - 3 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Lanus - Defensa Y Justicia | 1 - 0 | L |
| 31.08.2026 | Defensa Y Justicia - Platense | 1 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Belgrano Cordoba - Defensa Y Justicia | 1 - 2 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | Velez Sarsfield - Defensa Y Justicia | 1 - 1 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Defensa Y Justicia - Newells Old Boys | 2 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Lanus and Defensa Y Justicia is scheduled for 06.09.2026 20:00 in Liga Profesional Argentina. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Lanus are in position 11 with 7 points after 20 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 6 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 20 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLWL. Defensa Y Justicia are in position 4 with 11 points after 19 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 8 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDWLW.
Lanus recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLWLLLWWL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Defensa Y Justicia recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDWLWDLLL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Lanus recorded 2 wins, there were 5 draws, and Defensa Y Justicia recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.90; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Lanus or draw (1X) with 82% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 52.48%, 29.52% and 17.99%. The model momentum difference is 34.49 points in favour of Lanus. The input data quality score is 93/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.14 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -6.51%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The discipline profile for Lanus at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.22 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 44.4%, 22.2% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 19 of 19 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Defensa Y Justicia away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 1.90 yellow cards, 0.10 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 90.0%, 80.0%, 30.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 10.0%. Season card data is available for 21 of 21 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Lanus and Defensa Y Justicia ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 10 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.9 total corners. The match recorded 10 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Lanus at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.22 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.33 total cards per match. In this game, Lanus received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 11.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Defensa Y Justicia away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 1.9 yellow cards, 0.1 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Defensa Y Justicia received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 30% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 10%.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.