Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | San Lorenzo - Talleres Cordoba | 1 : 0 |
| 01.03.2026 | Talleres Cordoba - San Lorenzo | 0 : 0 |
| 11.07.2025 | Talleres Cordoba - San Lorenzo | 1 : 2 |
| 25.01.2025 | San Lorenzo - Talleres Cordoba | 1 : 0 |
| 25.08.2024 | San Lorenzo - Talleres Cordoba | 2 : 0 |
| 17.04.2023 | Talleres Cordoba - San Lorenzo | 0 : 0 |
| 25.07.2022 | San Lorenzo - Talleres Cordoba | 1 : 1 |
| 13.03.2022 | Talleres Cordoba - San Lorenzo | 0 : 1 |
| 16.08.2021 | Talleres Cordoba - San Lorenzo | 2 : 0 |
| 13.12.2020 | San Lorenzo - Talleres Cordoba | 0 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Instituto Cordoba - San Lorenzo | 1 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto - San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | San Lorenzo - Union Santa Fe | 1 - 0 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | San Lorenzo - Huracan | 0 - 2 | L |
| 04.08.2026 | Central Cordoba de Santiago - San Lorenzo | 1 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Talleres Cordoba - Central Cordoba de Santiago | 0 - 0 | D |
| 25.08.2026 | Talleres Cordoba - Rosario Central | 2 - 2 | D |
| 18.08.2026 | Gimnasia M. - Talleres Cordoba | 3 - 1 | L |
| 12.08.2026 | Talleres Cordoba - Lanus | 0 - 3 | L |
| 03.08.2026 | Platense - Talleres Cordoba | 0 - 4 | W |
The upcoming match between San Lorenzo and Talleres Cordoba is scheduled for 05.09.2026 22:00 in Liga Profesional Argentina. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
San Lorenzo are in position 12 with 7 points after 20 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 7 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 17 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLLW. Talleres Cordoba are in position 15 with 5 points after 20 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 18 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDLLW.
San Lorenzo recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWLLWLDLD. The averages are 0.50 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals. Talleres Cordoba recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLLWLLLLD. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, San Lorenzo recorded 4 wins, there were 3 draws, and Talleres Cordoba recorded 3 wins. The average total was 1.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.90; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 94%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair San Lorenzo -1.5 / Talleres Cordoba +1.5 supports San Lorenzo by an average 1.44 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for San Lorenzo at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.75 yellow cards, 0.38 red cards and 2.13 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 87.5%, 62.5%, 25.0%, 25.0% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 37.5%. Season card data is available for 18 of 18 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Talleres Cordoba away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.78 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 88.9%, 77.8%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 22.2%. Season card data is available for 17 of 17 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between San Lorenzo and Talleres Cordoba ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 10 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.4 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.9 total corners. The match recorded 10 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 94%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for San Lorenzo at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.75 yellow cards, 0.38 red cards and 2.13 total cards per match. In this game, San Lorenzo received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.13 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 37.5%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Talleres Cordoba away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.78 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Talleres Cordoba received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 77.8% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 22.2%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported San Lorenzo at -1.5. The stored market movement was 1.44 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.