Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 14.06.2025 | Hartford Athletic - Charleston Battery | 1 : 2 |
| 03.05.2025 | Charleston Battery - Hartford Athletic | 4 : 2 |
| 12.07.2024 | Hartford Athletic - Charleston Battery | 2 : 2 |
| 04.05.2024 | Charleston Battery - Hartford Athletic | 1 : 0 |
| 17.06.2023 | Hartford Athletic - Charleston Battery | 3 : 4 |
| 08.04.2023 | Charleston Battery - Hartford Athletic | 3 : 2 |
| 01.10.2022 | Hartford Athletic - Charleston Battery | 6 : 3 |
| 17.07.2022 | Charleston Battery - Hartford Athletic | 3 : 1 |
| 26.10.2021 | Hartford Athletic - Charleston Battery | 2 : 0 |
| 10.10.2021 | Charleston Battery - Hartford Athletic | 4 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Charleston Battery - Hartford Athletic | 1 - 2 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Las Vegas Lights - Charleston Battery | 0 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Charleston Battery - Miami FC | 5 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Pittsburgh Riverhounds - Charleston Battery | 3 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Loudoun United - Charleston Battery | 0 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Charleston Battery - Hartford Athletic | 1 - 2 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Hartford Athletic - Birmingham Legion | 3 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Hartford Athletic - Miami FC | 2 - 1 | W |
| 12.08.2026 | Charlotte Independence - Hartford Athletic | 2 - 4 | W |
| 10.08.2026 | Indy Eleven - Hartford Athletic | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Charleston Battery and Hartford Athletic is scheduled for 02.09.2026 23:00 in USL Championship. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Charleston Battery are in position 2 with 39 points after 18 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 37 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLWW. Hartford Athletic are in position 8 with 27 points after 17 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 8 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 12 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDLD.
Charleston Battery recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWWLDDLW. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hartford Athletic recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWDLDLWDL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Charleston Battery recorded 7 wins, there were 1 draws, and Hartford Athletic recorded 2 wins. The average total was 4.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Charleston Battery or draw (1X) with 82% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 57.90%, 23.92% and 18.18%. The model momentum difference is 39.72 points in favour of Charleston Battery. The input data quality score is 96/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.11 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -9.18%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Charleston Battery 0 / Hartford Athletic 0 supports Hartford Athletic by an average 3.99 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 16 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 15, score 80/100, 80.23% group success rate across 2904 observations). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 80.30% bucket win rate across 533 observations).
The discipline profile for Charleston Battery at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 3.17 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 83.3%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 14 of 19 completed matches (73.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Hartford Athletic away from home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 3.60 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 3.80 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 80.0%, 40.0% and 20.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 10 of 17 completed matches (58.8% coverage).
The match between Charleston Battery and Hartford Athletic ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.8 goals, while this match produced 3. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Charleston Battery at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 3.17 total cards per match. In this game, Charleston Battery received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 0.83 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 16.7%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Hartford Athletic away from home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 3.6 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 3.8 total cards per match. In this game, Hartford Athletic received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.8 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 80% of matches, 5+ in 20%, and a red card in 20%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Hartford Athletic at 0. The stored market movement was 3.99 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 15. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.