Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | New Mexico United - Las Vegas Lights | 3 : 1 |
| 17.08.2025 | New Mexico United - Las Vegas Lights | 2 : 2 |
| 16.03.2025 | Las Vegas Lights - New Mexico United | 2 : 3 |
| 10.11.2024 | New Mexico United - Las Vegas Lights | 0 : 1 |
| 01.08.2024 | New Mexico United - Las Vegas Lights | 1 : 2 |
| 05.05.2024 | Las Vegas Lights - New Mexico United | 1 : 2 |
| 31.08.2023 | New Mexico United - Las Vegas Lights | 3 : 3 |
| 05.07.2023 | Las Vegas Lights - New Mexico United | 2 : 2 |
| 01.10.2022 | Las Vegas Lights - New Mexico United | 0 : 0 |
| 13.03.2022 | New Mexico United - Las Vegas Lights | 2 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Las Vegas Lights - Charleston Battery | 0 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Lexington - Las Vegas Lights | 2 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Las Vegas Lights - Brooklyn | 2 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Miami FC - Las Vegas Lights | 0 - 1 | W |
| 06.08.2026 | Las Vegas Lights - Oakland Roots | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | New Mexico United - San Antonio | 1 - 2 | L |
| 27.08.2026 | New Mexico United - Lexington | 2 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Loudoun United - New Mexico United | 0 - 0 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | New Mexico United - FC Tulsa | 1 - 0 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Monterey Bay - New Mexico United | 2 - 5 | W |
The upcoming match between Las Vegas Lights and New Mexico United is scheduled for 06.09.2026 02:30 in USL Championship. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Las Vegas Lights are in position 9 with 29 points after 18 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWWD. New Mexico United are in position 2 with 37 points after 15 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 20 scored and 15 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWDWW.
Las Vegas Lights recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWDDWWWL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. New Mexico United recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDWWWWWWD. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Las Vegas Lights recorded 2 wins, there were 4 draws, and New Mexico United recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Las Vegas Lights -0.75 / New Mexico United +0.75 supports Las Vegas Lights by an average 5.98 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 17 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Las Vegas Lights at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.13 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 62.5%, 25.0%, 12.5% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 14 of 22 completed matches (63.6% coverage). The discipline profile for New Mexico United away from home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 2.60 yellow cards, 0.20 red cards and 2.80 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 20.0%, 20.0% and 20.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 20.0%. Season card data is available for 13 of 20 completed matches (65.0% coverage).
The match between Las Vegas Lights and New Mexico United ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.2 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Las Vegas Lights at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.13 total cards per match. In this game, Las Vegas Lights received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.13 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 12.5%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for New Mexico United away from home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 2.6 yellow cards, 0.2 red cards and 2.8 total cards per match. In this game, New Mexico United received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 20% of matches, 5+ in 20%, and a red card in 20%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Las Vegas Lights at -0.75. The stored market movement was 5.98 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.