Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | Sacramento Republic - Orange County SC | 3 : 2 |
| 03.11.2025 | Sacramento Republic - Orange County SC | 0 : 0 |
| 02.10.2025 | Sacramento Republic - Orange County SC | 2 : 1 |
| 29.06.2025 | Orange County SC - Sacramento Republic | 1 : 0 |
| 13.04.2025 | Orange County SC - Sacramento Republic | 2 : 1 |
| 21.04.2024 | Orange County SC - Sacramento Republic | 0 : 2 |
| 10.03.2024 | Sacramento Republic - Orange County SC | 2 : 2 |
| 27.08.2023 | Sacramento Republic - Orange County SC | 0 : 2 |
| 18.05.2023 | Orange County SC - Sacramento Republic | 1 : 0 |
| 18.09.2022 | Sacramento Republic - Orange County SC | 4 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Oakland Roots - Orange County SC | 1 - 1 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Orange County SC - FC Tulsa | 1 - 5 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Orange County SC - Louisville City | 2 - 3 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Orange County SC - Tampa Bay Rowdies | 0 - 3 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | Orange County SC - El Paso Locomotive | 2 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Monterey Bay - Sacramento Republic | 1 - 1 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Sacramento Republic - Phoenix Rising | 2 - 2 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Sacramento Republic - Lexington | 1 - 0 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Pittsburgh Riverhounds - Sacramento Republic | 0 - 0 | D |
| 06.08.2026 | FC Tulsa - Sacramento Republic | 1 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Orange County SC and Sacramento Republic is scheduled for 06.09.2026 01:00 in USL Championship. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Orange County SC are in position 3 with 35 points after 18 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 7 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 29 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLLW. Sacramento Republic are in position 6 with 32 points after 17 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDWDL.
Orange County SC recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLLWWLDDW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Sacramento Republic recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWDLWWDLW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Orange County SC recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and Sacramento Republic recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Orange County SC 0 / Sacramento Republic 0 supports Orange County SC by an average 3.48 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 10 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90).
The discipline profile for Orange County SC at home is based on 3 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 11 of 22 completed matches (50.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Sacramento Republic away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 50.0%, 33.3% and 16.7% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 12 of 20 completed matches (60.0% coverage).
The match between Orange County SC and Sacramento Republic ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.5 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Orange County SC at 0. The stored market movement was 3.48 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.