Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 07.06.2026 | FC Tulsa - San Antonio | 1 : 2 |
| 02.04.2026 | San Antonio - FC Tulsa | 0 : 1 |
| 15.03.2026 | FC Tulsa - San Antonio | 0 : 0 |
| 14.02.2026 | FC Tulsa - San Antonio | 0 : 0 |
| 12.10.2025 | FC Tulsa - San Antonio | 2 : 0 |
| 29.05.2025 | San Antonio - FC Tulsa | 1 : 1 |
| 04.08.2024 | San Antonio - FC Tulsa | 1 : 3 |
| 09.06.2024 | FC Tulsa - San Antonio | 2 : 1 |
| 04.09.2023 | FC Tulsa - San Antonio | 2 : 1 |
| 18.02.2023 | San Antonio - FC Tulsa | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | New Mexico United - San Antonio | 1 - 2 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | San Antonio - Oakland Roots | 0 - 1 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | San Antonio - El Paso Locomotive | 0 - 3 | L |
| 13.08.2026 | San Antonio - Miami FC | 2 - 1 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Louisville City - San Antonio | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | FC Tulsa - Rhode Island | 1 - 0 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Orange County SC - FC Tulsa | 1 - 5 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | New Mexico United - FC Tulsa | 1 - 0 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | FC Tulsa - Detroit City | 0 - 1 | L |
| 06.08.2026 | FC Tulsa - Sacramento Republic | 1 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between San Antonio and FC Tulsa is scheduled for 06.09.2026 00:30 in USL Championship. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
San Antonio are in position 5 with 35 points after 18 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 7 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLDW. FC Tulsa are in position 4 with 35 points after 17 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 20 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLLW.
San Antonio recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWDWWLWD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. FC Tulsa recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLWWDWLL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, San Antonio recorded 1 wins, there were 4 draws, and FC Tulsa recorded 5 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 50%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair San Antonio -0.75 / FC Tulsa +0.75 supports FC Tulsa by an average 2.31 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 10 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2.02).
The discipline profile for San Antonio at home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 3.40 yellow cards, 0.60 red cards and 4.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 80.0%, 40.0% and 40.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 40.0%. Season card data is available for 12 of 22 completed matches (54.5% coverage). The discipline profile for FC Tulsa away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.83 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.83 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 50.0%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 13 of 21 completed matches (61.9% coverage).
The match between San Antonio and FC Tulsa ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported FC Tulsa at +0.75. The stored market movement was 2.31 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2.02. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.