Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01.07.2026 | Chattanooga Red Wolves - Westchester SC | 2 : 0 |
| 25.10.2025 | Chattanooga Red Wolves - Westchester SC | 2 : 1 |
| 01.08.2025 | Westchester SC - Chattanooga Red Wolves | 1 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Westchester SC - Chattanooga Red Wolves | 0 - 1 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Westchester SC - Spokane Velocity | 1 - 3 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Corpus Christi - Westchester SC | 2 - 2 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Westchester SC - Naples | 3 - 2 | W |
| 02.08.2026 | Forward Madison - Westchester SC | 2 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Westchester SC - Chattanooga Red Wolves | 0 - 1 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Chattanooga Red Wolves - Boise | 2 - 3 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Chattanooga Red Wolves - NY Cosmos | 3 - 3 | D |
| 19.08.2026 | Sarasota Paradise - Chattanooga Red Wolves | 3 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Fort Wayne - Chattanooga Red Wolves | 1 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Westchester SC and Chattanooga Red Wolves is scheduled for 02.09.2026 23:00 in USL League One. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Westchester SC are in position 12 with 23 points after 19 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 4 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWLDW. Chattanooga Red Wolves are in position 7 with 32 points after 16 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 30 scored and 22 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLWLL.
Westchester SC recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWLDWDLLL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Chattanooga Red Wolves recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLWLLWWWL. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Westchester SC recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and Chattanooga Red Wolves recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Westchester SC -0.25 / Chattanooga Red Wolves +0.25 supports Chattanooga Red Wolves by an average 1.09 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 80.30% bucket win rate across 533 observations).
The discipline profile for Westchester SC at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.43 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.43 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 85.7%, 42.9%, 14.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 14 of 18 completed matches (77.8% coverage). The discipline profile for Chattanooga Red Wolves away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.86 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.86 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 71.4%, 14.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 19 completed matches (89.5% coverage).
The match between Westchester SC and Chattanooga Red Wolves ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Westchester SC at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.43 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.43 total cards per match. In this game, Westchester SC received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.57 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Chattanooga Red Wolves away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 1.86 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.86 total cards per match. In this game, Chattanooga Red Wolves received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.14 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 14.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Chattanooga Red Wolves at +0.25. The stored market movement was 1.09 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Under 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.