Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 18.07.2026 | One Knoxville - Alta | 1 : 1 |
| 14.09.2025 | Alta - One Knoxville | 1 : 2 |
| 16.07.2025 | One Knoxville - Alta | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Charlotte Independence - Alta | 5 - 0 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Alta - Naples | 1 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | NY Cosmos - Alta | 1 - 0 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Alta - Fort Wayne | 3 - 0 | W |
| 05.08.2026 | Naples - Alta | 2 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Forward Madison - One Knoxville | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | One Knoxville - Boise | 2 - 2 | D |
| 19.08.2026 | One Knoxville - Portland Hearts of Pine | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Greenville Triumph - One Knoxville | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | One Knoxville - Sarasota Paradise | 2 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Alta and One Knoxville is scheduled for 06.09.2026 02:30 in USL League One. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Alta are in position 8 with 32 points after 21 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 8 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 29 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWLL. One Knoxville are in position 4 with 39 points after 18 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 31 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDDWL.
Alta recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWLLDWLW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. One Knoxville recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDDDWLLLWD. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Alta recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and One Knoxville recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.55).
The discipline profile for Alta at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.88 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.13 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 25.0%, 12.5% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 25 completed matches (68.0% coverage). The discipline profile for One Knoxville away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.63 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 25.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 15 of 17 completed matches (88.2% coverage).
The match between Alta and One Knoxville ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 total goals, while this match produced 3. That is an exact match with the historical scoring profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Alta at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.88 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.13 total cards per match. In this game, Alta received 4 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 5 in total. That was 2.87 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 25%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for One Knoxville away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.63 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. In this game, One Knoxville received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.25 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 12.5%.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.55. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.