Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2026 | NY Cosmos - Fort Wayne | 2 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Fort Wayne - NY Cosmos | 2 - 4 | L |
| 02.09.2026 | Fort Wayne - Richmond Kickers | 2 - 0 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Portland Hearts of Pine - Fort Wayne | 1 - 4 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Fort Wayne - Chattanooga Red Wolves | 1 - 2 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Alta - Fort Wayne | 3 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Fort Wayne - NY Cosmos | 2 - 4 | W |
| 02.09.2026 | NY Cosmos - Sarasota Paradise | 1 - 2 | L |
| 30.08.2026 | Union Omaha - NY Cosmos | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Chattanooga Red Wolves - NY Cosmos | 3 - 3 | D |
| 20.08.2026 | Corpus Christi - NY Cosmos | 0 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Fort Wayne and NY Cosmos is scheduled for 05.09.2026 23:30 in USL League One. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Fort Wayne are in position 10 with 27 points after 18 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 6 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLW. NY Cosmos are in position 17 with 18 points after 18 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 2 draws and 13 losses. The goals record is 18 scored and 40 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWLL.
Fort Wayne recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLLLWLLW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. NY Cosmos recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDDWWLLLDD. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, Fort Wayne recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and NY Cosmos recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Fort Wayne at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.89 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 66.7%, 33.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 17 of 20 completed matches (85.0% coverage). The discipline profile for NY Cosmos away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.56 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.56 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 88.9%, 55.6%, 11.1% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 21 completed matches (76.2% coverage).
The match between Fort Wayne and NY Cosmos ended 2-4. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Fort Wayne at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.89 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Fort Wayne received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 66.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 11.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for NY Cosmos away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.56 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.56 total cards per match. In this game, NY Cosmos received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.44 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 55.6% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
Of 4 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.