Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 06.07.2026 | IF Brommapojkarna - Gais | 1 : 1 |
| 27.10.2025 | IF Brommapojkarna - Gais | 0 : 2 |
| 24.04.2025 | Gais - IF Brommapojkarna | 1 : 1 |
| 05.10.2024 | IF Brommapojkarna - Gais | 2 : 0 |
| 31.03.2024 | Gais - IF Brommapojkarna | 0 : 4 |
| 25.08.2019 | Gais - IF Brommapojkarna | 2 : 0 |
| 14.04.2019 | IF Brommapojkarna - Gais | 1 : 2 |
| 30.09.2017 | Gais - IF Brommapojkarna | 0 : 0 |
| 17.06.2017 | IF Brommapojkarna - Gais | 3 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.2026 | Husqvarna - Gais | 0 - 7 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Hammarby FF - Gais | 2 - 0 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Gais - Malmo FF | 0 - 1 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Halmstad - Gais | 0 - 2 | W |
| 30.07.2026 | FC Nordsjaelland - Gais | 6 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.2026 | Falu BS - IF Brommapojkarna | 2 - 1 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | IF Brommapojkarna - Degerfors IF | 2 - 0 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | IF Brommapojkarna - Orgryte IS | 3 - 1 | W |
| 10.08.2026 | Sirius - IF Brommapojkarna | 2 - 2 | D |
| 02.08.2026 | IF Brommapojkarna - Malmo FF | 1 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Gais and IF Brommapojkarna is scheduled for 31.08.2026 17:00 in Allsvenskan. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Gais are in position 10 with 23 points after 15 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 15 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWDL. IF Brommapojkarna are in position 9 with 24 points after 15 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 5 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 20 scored and 24 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDLD.
Gais recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWLDWLWD. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. IF Brommapojkarna recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWDLDLLDL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Gais recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and IF Brommapojkarna recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.44 goals per match. Both teams scored in 44.4% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Gais or draw (1X) with 81% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 56.20%, 25.03% and 18.77%. The model momentum difference is 37.43 points in favour of Gais. The input data quality score is 100/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.17 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -4.96%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Gais -0.25 / IF Brommapojkarna +0.25 supports IF Brommapojkarna by an average 1.44 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 15 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 80.10% bucket win rate across 578 observations).
The discipline profile for Gais at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 77.8%, 66.7%, 22.2%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 18 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for IF Brommapojkarna away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.78 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 55.6%, 33.3%, 22.2% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 22.2%. Season card data is available for 18 of 18 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Gais and IF Brommapojkarna ended 4-0. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.44 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gais at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. In this game, Gais received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.67 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 22.2% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for IF Brommapojkarna away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.78 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, IF Brommapojkarna received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 22.2%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported IF Brommapojkarna at +0.25. The stored market movement was 1.44 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 4-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.