📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L W W L
2
🏟 Stora Valla , Degerfors
✔ Full Time
0
W D L L L
Ball possession
52%
48%
19
Total shots
11
4
Shots on target
3
7
Shots off target
3
13
Corner kicks
3
2
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
1
Offsides
0
13
Shots inside the box
6
6
Shots outside the box
5
8
Blocked shots
5
3
Goalkeeper saves
3
7
Fouls
11
389
Accurate passes
361
454
Total passes
444
12
Free Kicks
8

🔁 Head-to-Head

6
2
2
🟢 Degerfors IF 🟡 Draws Halmstad 🔴
Date Match Score
12.04.2026 Halmstad - Degerfors IF 0 : 3
20.10.2025 Degerfors IF - Halmstad 0 : 1
30.03.2025 Halmstad - Degerfors IF 0 : 5
07.10.2023 Halmstad - Degerfors IF 0 : 0
08.04.2023 Degerfors IF - Halmstad 3 : 1
16.10.2021 Degerfors IF - Halmstad 2 : 1
23.05.2021 Halmstad - Degerfors IF 0 : 0
07.09.2020 Halmstad - Degerfors IF 1 : 4
29.08.2020 Degerfors IF - Halmstad 0 : 2
31.08.2019 Degerfors IF - Halmstad 2 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Degerfors IF

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 IF Elfsborg - Degerfors IF 2 - 0 L
23.08.2026 IF Brommapojkarna - Degerfors IF 2 - 0 L
19.08.2026 IFK Östersund - Degerfors IF 1 - 5 W
16.08.2026 Degerfors IF - IFK Goteborg 3 - 0 W
09.08.2026 Malmo FF - Degerfors IF 1 - 2 W

📆 Latest Matches: Halmstad

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Halmstad - Kalmar FF 1 - 0 W
26.08.2026 Skövde AIK - Halmstad 1 - 2 W
22.08.2026 Orgryte IS - Halmstad 1 - 1 D
17.08.2026 BK Hacken - Halmstad 1 - 0 L
09.08.2026 Halmstad - Gais 0 - 2 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Degerfors IF and Halmstad is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in Allsvenskan. The listed venue is Stora Valla, Degerfors. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Degerfors IF are in position 14 with 16 points after 15 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 4 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 12 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWLL. Halmstad are in position 16 with 8 points after 15 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 4 draws and 10 losses. The goals record is 11 scored and 31 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLLD.

Recent results

Degerfors IF recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWWLLLLL. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Halmstad recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDLLLDLLL. The averages are 0.60 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Degerfors IF recorded 6 wins, there were 2 draws, and Halmstad recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 12.10; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

An earlier confirmed reversal signal with Pinnacle supported Halmstad through Away +0.5. The newer normalized movement for Degerfors IF -0.75 / Halmstad +0.75 supports Degerfors IF by an average 1.29 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. The directions conflict, so the Asian signal is not used as a standalone selection.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Degerfors IF at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 33.3%, 22.2%, 11.1% and 11.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 19 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Halmstad away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 22.2%, 22.2%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 19 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 13:02:25 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:07:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Degerfors IF and Halmstad ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 16 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.6 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 12.1 total corners. The match recorded 16 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Degerfors IF at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. In this game, Degerfors IF received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 22.2% of matches, 5+ in 11.1%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Halmstad away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. In this game, Halmstad received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 22.2% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 17:43:12
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.