📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W L L W D
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
L W W L D
Ball possession
51%
49%
9
Total shots
9
4
Shots on target
2
3
Shots off target
2
3
Corner kicks
4
2
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
6
Shots inside the box
6
3
Shots outside the box
3
2
Blocked shots
5
3
Goalkeeper saves
4
10
Fouls
11
394
Accurate passes
375
500
Total passes
471
10
Free Kicks
9

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
0
2
🟢 Gais 🟡 Draws BK Hacken 🔴
Date Match Score
19.04.2026 BK Hacken - Gais 2 : 1
31.08.2025 Gais - BK Hacken 2 : 1
29.06.2025 BK Hacken - Gais 1 : 3
03.11.2024 BK Hacken - Gais 1 : 2
25.05.2024 Gais - BK Hacken 3 : 0
23.02.2020 BK Hacken - Gais 3 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Gais

Date Match Score Res
31.08.2026 Gais - IF Brommapojkarna 4 - 0 W
27.08.2026 Husqvarna - Gais 0 - 7 W
23.08.2026 Hammarby FF - Gais 2 - 0 L
16.08.2026 Gais - Malmo FF 0 - 1 L
09.08.2026 Halmstad - Gais 0 - 2 W

📆 Latest Matches: BK Hacken

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 BK Hacken - Vasteras SK FK 1 - 3 L
25.08.2026 Utsikten - BK Hacken 1 - 2 W
21.08.2026 Sirius - BK Hacken 0 - 3 W
17.08.2026 BK Hacken - Halmstad 1 - 0 W
09.08.2026 Hammarby FF - BK Hacken 3 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Gais and BK Hacken is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in Allsvenskan. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Gais are in position 10 with 23 points after 15 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 5 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 19 scored and 15 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWDL. BK Hacken are in position 3 with 31 points after 15 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 7 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLDD.

Recent results

Gais recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLWLDWLW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 10% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. BK Hacken recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWLDDWLL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Gais recorded 4 wins, there were 0 draws, and BK Hacken recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3.17 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.80; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Gais at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 1.60 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.60 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 80.0%, 60.0%, 20.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 19 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for BK Hacken away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.22 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.22 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 66.7%, 33.3%, 11.1% and 11.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 19 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 13:02:25 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:07:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Gais and BK Hacken ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.17 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.8 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gais at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 1.6 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.6 total cards per match. In this game, Gais received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.4 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 20% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for BK Hacken away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.22 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.22 total cards per match. In this game, BK Hacken received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.22 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 11.1%, and a red card in 0%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 11 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 17:43:12
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.