📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L D L L W
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
L W W W D
Ball possession
29%
71%
2
Total shots
24
1
Shots on target
10
1
Shots off target
10
2
Corner kicks
8
0
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
1
Offsides
1
2
Shots inside the box
15
0
Shots outside the box
9
0
Blocked shots
4
8
Goalkeeper saves
0
6
Fouls
12
252
Accurate passes
717
328
Total passes
774
11
Free Kicks
6

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
1
🟢 Orgryte IS 🟡 Draws Hammarby FF 🔴
Date Match Score
18.04.2026 Hammarby FF - Orgryte IS 8 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Orgryte IS

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 IFK Goteborg - Orgryte IS 1 - 0 L
25.08.2026 Eskilsminne - Orgryte IS 1 - 3 W
22.08.2026 Orgryte IS - Halmstad 1 - 1 D
16.08.2026 IF Brommapojkarna - Orgryte IS 3 - 1 L
08.08.2026 Orgryte IS - AIK Stockholm 3 - 4 L

📆 Latest Matches: Hammarby FF

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 AIK Stockholm - Hammarby FF 3 - 2 L
26.08.2026 Stockholm Internazionale - Hammarby FF 0 - 3 W
23.08.2026 Hammarby FF - Gais 2 - 0 W
16.08.2026 Kalmar FF - Hammarby FF 0 - 4 W
13.08.2026 Hammarby FF - Raków Częstochowa 0 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Orgryte IS and Hammarby FF is scheduled for 06.09.2026 12:00 in Allsvenskan. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Orgryte IS are in position 15 with 14 points after 15 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 17 scored and 33 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLLW. Hammarby FF are in position 2 with 36 points after 15 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 33 scored and 15 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWWD.

Recent results

Orgryte IS recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDLLWLDWL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hammarby FF recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWLWDLDD. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, Orgryte IS recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and Hammarby FF recorded 1 wins. The average total was 9 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.70; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Hammarby FF to win with 77% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 9.41%, 13.45% and 77.14%. The model momentum difference is 67.73 points in favour of Hammarby FF. The input data quality score is 100/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.22 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -5.88%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 26, score 86/100, 85.50% group success rate across 476 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Orgryte IS at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.33 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 1.44 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 44.4%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 19 of 19 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Hammarby FF away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.22 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 33.3%, 11.1%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 19 of 19 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 10:30:03 · Locked: 2026-09-06 13:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Orgryte IS and Hammarby FF ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 10 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.7 total corners. The match recorded 10 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Orgryte IS at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.33 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 1.44 total cards per match. In this game, Orgryte IS received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.44 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 11.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Hammarby FF away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.22 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. In this game, Hammarby FF received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 11.1% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 11.1%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 26. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 16:20:06
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.