Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Sirius - Vasteras SK FK | 4 : 1 |
| 31.08.2024 | Vasteras SK FK - Sirius | 1 : 2 |
| 20.05.2024 | Sirius - Vasteras SK FK | 0 : 0 |
| 03.02.2024 | Sirius - Vasteras SK FK | 1 : 3 |
| 29.02.2020 | Sirius - Vasteras SK FK | 0 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | BK Hacken - Vasteras SK FK | 1 - 3 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Vasteras SK FK - Kalmar FF | 0 - 0 | D |
| 19.08.2026 | Enköping - Vasteras SK FK | 1 - 2 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | IF Elfsborg - Vasteras SK FK | 3 - 0 | L |
| 10.08.2026 | Vasteras SK FK - Djurgardens IF | 1 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Sirius - Malmo FF | 0 - 1 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Friska Viljor - Sirius | 0 - 2 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | Sirius - BK Hacken | 0 - 3 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Mjallby AIF - Sirius | 4 - 3 | L |
| 10.08.2026 | Sirius - IF Brommapojkarna | 2 - 2 | D |
The upcoming match between Vasteras SK FK and Sirius is scheduled for 05.09.2026 15:30 in Allsvenskan. The listed venue is Hitachi Energy Arena, Västerås. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Vasteras SK FK are in position 8 with 29 points after 15 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 29 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDLWL. Sirius are in position 1 with 42 points after 15 matches. The season record is 13 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 42 scored and 17 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLDW.
Vasteras SK FK recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWLWLWDWW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Sirius recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLLDWWWWD. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Vasteras SK FK recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Sirius recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.30; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Vasteras SK FK -0.25 / Sirius +0.25 supports Sirius by an average 2.40 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 27 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Vasteras SK FK at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.11 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.11 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 55.6%, 44.4%, 11.1%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 19 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Sirius away from home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.89 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.89 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 77.8%, 55.6%, 44.4%, 11.1% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 19 of 19 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Vasteras SK FK and Sirius ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 10.3 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Vasteras SK FK at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.11 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.11 total cards per match. In this game, Vasteras SK FK received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.89 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 11.1% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sirius away from home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.89 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.89 total cards per match. In this game, Sirius received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.89 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Sirius at +0.25. The stored market movement was 2.4 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 10 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.