Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | Valerenga - Sarpsborg 08 FF | 3 : 2 |
| 17.08.2025 | Valerenga - Sarpsborg 08 FF | 4 : 0 |
| 06.04.2025 | Sarpsborg 08 FF - Valerenga | 1 : 1 |
| 01.02.2025 | Valerenga - Sarpsborg 08 FF | 1 : 0 |
| 09.03.2024 | Valerenga - Sarpsborg 08 FF | 5 : 3 |
| 05.11.2023 | Sarpsborg 08 FF - Valerenga | 3 : 2 |
| 16.04.2023 | Valerenga - Sarpsborg 08 FF | 0 : 2 |
| 27.01.2023 | Valerenga - Sarpsborg 08 FF | 4 : 1 |
| 29.10.2022 | Valerenga - Sarpsborg 08 FF | 3 : 3 |
| 17.07.2022 | Sarpsborg 08 FF - Valerenga | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Tromso - Sarpsborg 08 FF | 0 - 0 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Sparta Sarpsborg - Sarpsborg 08 FF | 0 - 2 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Sarpsborg 08 FF - Sandefjord | 1 - 2 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Viking - Sarpsborg 08 FF | 2 - 1 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | Molde - Sarpsborg 08 FF | 3 - 3 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Valerenga - Molde | 3 - 4 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Christiania BK - Valerenga | 2 - 7 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Aalesund - Valerenga | 5 - 5 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Valerenga - Bodo/Glimt | 1 - 2 | L |
| 31.07.2026 | Valerenga - Ham-Kam | 0 - 3 | L |
The upcoming match between Sarpsborg 08 FF and Valerenga is scheduled for 06.09.2026 15:00 in Eliteserien. The listed venue is Sarpsborg Stadion, Sarpsborg. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Sarpsborg 08 FF are in position 9 with 22 points after 15 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 18 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDWD. Valerenga are in position 11 with 21 points after 15 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLWW.
Sarpsborg 08 FF recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLLDWDWWW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Valerenga recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDLLWWLWL. The averages are 2.90 goals scored and 2.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Sarpsborg 08 FF recorded 2 wins, there were 2 draws, and Valerenga recorded 6 wins. The average total was 3.90 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The discipline profile for Sarpsborg 08 FF at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.25 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 62.5%, 25.0%, 25.0%, 12.5% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 18 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Valerenga away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.13 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 87.5%, 50.0%, 37.5%, 25.0% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 18 of 18 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Sarpsborg 08 FF and Valerenga ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 15 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.9 goals, while this match produced 4. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11 total corners. The match recorded 15 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sarpsborg 08 FF at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.25 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.25 total cards per match. In this game, Sarpsborg 08 FF received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.25 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Valerenga away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.13 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. In this game, Valerenga received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.25 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 37.5% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 12.5%.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 11 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.