📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W W W W W
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
D W D L W
Ball possession
44%
56%
8
Total shots
9
4
Shots on target
3
4
Shots off target
6
7
Corner kicks
5
0
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
0
Blocked shots
0
0
Free Kicks
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
0
1
🟢 Häcken 🟡 Draws Malmö FF W 🔴
Date Match Score
11.05.2026 Malmö FF W - Häcken 1 : 2
01.10.2025 Malmö FF W - Häcken 0 : 3
23.03.2025 Häcken - Malmö FF W 2 : 3

🗓 Latest Matches: Häcken

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Rosengård W - Häcken 0 - 1 W
23.08.2026 Häcken - AIK 4 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Brommapojkarna W - Häcken 0 - 6 W
09.08.2026 Piteå W - Häcken 1 - 4 W
02.08.2026 Häcken - Eskilstuna United 6 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Malmö FF W

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Trelleborg W - Malmö FF W 0 - 0 D
29.08.2026 Växjö - Malmö FF W 0 - 4 W
21.08.2026 Malmö FF W - Hammarby 1 - 1 D
15.08.2026 Uppsala W - Malmö FF W 0 - 6 W
08.08.2026 Eintracht Frankfurt W - Malmö FF W 2 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Häcken and Malmö FF W is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Damallsvenskan. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Häcken are in position 1 with 42 points after 12 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 32 scored and 10 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWWW. Malmö FF W are in position 3 with 26 points after 13 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 9 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWDLW.

Recent results

Häcken recorded 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWWWWWL. The averages are 3.10 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Malmö FF W recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWLWDLWWD. The averages are 2 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Häcken recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Malmö FF W recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.65; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Häcken 0 / Malmö FF W 0 supports Malmö FF W by an average 1.18 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 79/100, 79.49% bucket win rate across 585 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Häcken at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 8 of 16 completed matches (50.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Malmö FF W away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 33.3%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 12 of 16 completed matches (75.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 12:00:06 · Locked: 2026-09-06 14:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Häcken and Malmö FF W ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 12 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.67 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.65 total corners. The match recorded 12 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Häcken at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Häcken received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Malmö FF W away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. In this game, Malmö FF W received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.33 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Malmö FF W at 0. The stored market movement was 1.18 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 15 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 17:21:19
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.