Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 25.07.2026 | Norrköping W - Hammarby | 0 : 4 |
| 02.11.2025 | Hammarby - Norrköping W | 4 : 0 |
| 22.06.2025 | Norrköping W - Hammarby | 2 : 2 |
| 21.05.2025 | Hammarby - Norrköping W | 2 : 0 |
| 29.06.2024 | Norrköping W - Hammarby | 0 : 3 |
| 08.05.2024 | Hammarby - Norrköping W | 2 : 0 |
| 11.11.2023 | Norrköping W - Hammarby | 0 : 2 |
| 02.06.2023 | Hammarby - Norrköping W | 2 : 1 |
| 21.09.2022 | Norrköping W - Hammarby | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Hammarby - Vittsjö | 3 - 1 | W |
| 21.08.2026 | Malmö FF W - Hammarby | 1 - 1 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Hammarby - Piteå W | 5 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Juventus W - Hammarby | 3 - 1 | L |
| 05.08.2026 | Hammarby - Apolonia Fier W | 4 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Norrköping W - Djurgården | 0 - 1 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Vittsjö - Norrköping W | 1 - 1 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Norrköping W - Kristianstad | 0 - 5 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Uppsala W - Norrköping W | 0 - 4 | W |
| 25.07.2026 | Norrköping W - Hammarby | 0 - 4 | L |
The upcoming match between Hammarby and Norrköping W is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in Damallsvenskan. The listed venue is Hammarby IP, Stockholm. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Hammarby are in position 2 with 38 points after 13 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 31 scored and 6 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWWWD. Norrköping W are in position 12 with 13 points after 13 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 6 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 14 scored and 17 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLWLD.
Hammarby recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWLWWWDWL. The averages are 2.80 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Norrköping W recorded 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLWLDDDLL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Hammarby recorded 8 wins, there were 1 draws, and Norrköping W recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2.78 goals per match. Both teams scored in 22.2% of those matches, while 55.6% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9.70; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Hammarby to win with 78% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 77.82%, 15.18% and 7.00%. The model momentum difference is 70.82 points in favour of Hammarby. The input data quality score is 94/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.17 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -8.95%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Hammarby 0 / Norrköping W 0 supports Norrköping W by an average 1.87 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Hammarby at home is based on 5 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 60.0%, 40.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 9 of 16 completed matches (56.3% coverage). The discipline profile for Norrköping W away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 0.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 66.7%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 13 of 16 completed matches (81.3% coverage).
The match between Hammarby and Norrköping W ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 17 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.78 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 77.8%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9.7 total corners. The match recorded 17 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 9.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Hammarby at home was based on 5 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Hammarby received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Norrköping W away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 0.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0.67 total cards per match. In this game, Norrköping W received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Norrköping W at 0. The stored market movement was 1.87 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 14 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.