Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2026 | SJK - AC Oulu | 0 : 1 |
| 31.01.2026 | AC Oulu - SJK | 3 : 0 |
| 24.06.2025 | AC Oulu - SJK | 2 : 0 |
| 31.05.2025 | AC Oulu - SJK | 2 : 2 |
| 23.04.2025 | SJK - AC Oulu | 3 : 1 |
| 26.02.2025 | SJK - AC Oulu | 1 : 1 |
| 08.07.2024 | AC Oulu - SJK | 1 : 2 |
| 03.07.2024 | SJK - AC Oulu | 2 : 0 |
| 06.04.2024 | SJK - AC Oulu | 2 : 1 |
| 03.02.2024 | SJK - AC Oulu | 0 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | FF Jaro - AC Oulu | 0 - 1 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | AC Oulu - Inter Turku | 2 - 3 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | AC Oulu - HJK Helsinki | 0 - 1 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | AC Oulu - Ilves | 1 - 0 | W |
| 25.07.2026 | Mariehamn - AC Oulu | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.2026 | SJK - Lahti | 1 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Mariehamn - SJK | 2 - 0 | L |
| 07.08.2026 | SJK - Gnistan | 2 - 2 | D |
| 03.08.2026 | SJK - HJK Helsinki | 3 - 0 | W |
| 24.07.2026 | FF Jaro - SJK | 2 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between AC Oulu and SJK is scheduled for 31.08.2026 16:00 in Veikkausliiga. The listed venue is Raatin stadion, Oulu. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
AC Oulu are in position 6 with 33 points after 18 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 21 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLWD. SJK are in position 10 with 18 points after 18 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 5 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLDWL.
AC Oulu recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWDLLDLW. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. SJK recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDWLLLWDD. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, AC Oulu recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and SJK recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 80.07% bucket win rate across 577 observations).
The discipline profile for AC Oulu at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 2.22 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 55.6%, 44.4%, 22.2% and 11.1% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 22.2%. Season card data is available for 17 of 21 completed matches (81.0% coverage). The discipline profile for SJK away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.63 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 87.5%, 50.0%, 25.0% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 18 of 21 completed matches (85.7% coverage).
The match between AC Oulu and SJK ended 0-0. The game produced 0 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.6 goals, while this match produced 0. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for AC Oulu at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.22 red cards and 2.22 total cards per match. In this game, AC Oulu received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.22 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 11.1%, and a red card in 22.2%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for SJK away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.63 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. In this game, SJK received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.75 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 12.5%.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Under 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.