Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01.07.2026 | HJK Helsinki - Ilves | 2 : 1 |
| 16.05.2026 | HJK Helsinki - Ilves | 2 : 2 |
| 30.10.2025 | Ilves - HJK Helsinki | 3 : 1 |
| 29.09.2025 | HJK Helsinki - Ilves | 2 : 2 |
| 11.08.2025 | HJK Helsinki - Ilves | 5 : 1 |
| 05.04.2025 | Ilves - HJK Helsinki | 3 : 2 |
| 28.09.2024 | HJK Helsinki - Ilves | 0 : 1 |
| 06.07.2024 | Ilves - HJK Helsinki | 3 : 0 |
| 25.05.2024 | HJK Helsinki - Ilves | 1 : 1 |
| 22.07.2023 | HJK Helsinki - Ilves | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Ilves - VPS | 0 - 1 | L |
| 17.08.2026 | Gnistan - Ilves | 3 - 2 | L |
| 13.08.2026 | Ilves - HNK Rijeka | 1 - 1 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Ilves - Mariehamn | 2 - 0 | W |
| 06.08.2026 | HNK Rijeka - Ilves | 1 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2026 | HJK Helsinki - Gnistan | 2 - 3 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | HJK Helsinki - FF Jaro | 3 - 0 | W |
| 13.08.2026 | Motherwell - HJK Helsinki | 2 - 0 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | AC Oulu - HJK Helsinki | 0 - 1 | W |
| 06.08.2026 | HJK Helsinki - Motherwell | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Ilves and HJK Helsinki is scheduled for 31.08.2026 16:00 in Veikkausliiga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Ilves are in position 9 with 25 points after 18 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 29 scored and 31 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWLW. HJK Helsinki are in position 4 with 34 points after 18 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWLW.
Ilves recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDWLLWWLW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. HJK Helsinki recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWDLWWWW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Ilves recorded 4 wins, there were 3 draws, and HJK Helsinki recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3.30 goals per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 17, score 82/100, 81.64% group success rate across 2070 observations).
The discipline profile for Ilves at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.44 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 1.56 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 33.3%, 11.1%, 11.1% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 17 of 21 completed matches (81.0% coverage). The discipline profile for HJK Helsinki away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 37.5%, 12.5%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 21 completed matches (76.2% coverage).
The match between Ilves and HJK Helsinki ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.3 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ilves at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.44 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 1.56 total cards per match. In this game, Ilves received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.44 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 11.1% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 11.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for HJK Helsinki away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, HJK Helsinki received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 12.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 17. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.