📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D W D W L
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
L W D W W
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
4
5
🟢 Inter Turku 🟡 Draws KuPS 🔴
Date Match Score
30.05.2026 KuPS - Inter Turku 1 : 1
02.11.2025 KuPS - Inter Turku 3 : 2
05.10.2025 Inter Turku - KuPS 0 : 3
17.08.2025 KuPS - Inter Turku 2 : 1
05.04.2025 Inter Turku - KuPS 1 : 1
21.09.2024 Inter Turku - KuPS 1 : 2
01.09.2024 KuPS - Inter Turku 1 : 2
19.04.2024 Inter Turku - KuPS 1 : 1
30.03.2024 Inter Turku - KuPS 2 : 2
23.09.2023 Inter Turku - KuPS 0 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Inter Turku

Date Match Score Res
27.08.2026 FC Copenhagen - Inter Turku 4 - 1 L
23.08.2026 Turku PS - Inter Turku 0 - 0 D
20.08.2026 Inter Turku - FC Copenhagen 0 - 0 D
16.08.2026 AC Oulu - Inter Turku 2 - 3 W
13.08.2026 FC Vaduz - Inter Turku 2 - 2 D

📆 Latest Matches: KuPS

Date Match Score Res
27.08.2026 KuPS - Shamrock Rovers 1 - 0 W
23.08.2026 KuPS - Mariehamn 2 - 4 L
20.08.2026 Shamrock Rovers - KuPS 1 - 1 D
16.08.2026 Lahti - KuPS 1 - 2 W
13.08.2026 Universitatea Craiova - KuPS 2 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Inter Turku and KuPS is scheduled for 31.08.2026 16:00 in Veikkausliiga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Inter Turku are in position 2 with 39 points after 18 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 7 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 25 scored and 14 conceded. The stored form sequence is DWDWL. KuPS are in position 1 with 43 points after 18 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 6 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 33 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWDWW.

Recent results

Inter Turku recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDDWDDWWWL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. KuPS recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWLDDWLW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Inter Turku recorded 1 wins, there were 4 draws, and KuPS recorded 5 wins. The average total was 2.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Inter Turku at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.88 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 62.5%, 25.0%, 12.5% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 12.5%. Season card data is available for 17 of 21 completed matches (81.0% coverage). The discipline profile for KuPS away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.88 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.13 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 87.5%, 50.0%, 37.5%, 25.0% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 14 of 21 completed matches (66.7% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-30 23:10:05 · Locked: 2026-08-31 17:40:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Inter Turku and KuPS ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.8 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Inter Turku at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.88 yellow cards, 0.13 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Inter Turku received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 12.5%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for KuPS away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.88 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.13 total cards per match. In this game, KuPS received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.13 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 37.5% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 25%.

Summary

Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 1 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 20:22:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.