Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 18.05.2026 | Lahti - VPS | 1 : 1 |
| 25.08.2024 | Lahti - VPS | 0 : 0 |
| 03.05.2024 | VPS - Lahti | 3 : 0 |
| 18.08.2023 | Lahti - VPS | 0 : 2 |
| 05.04.2023 | VPS - Lahti | 0 : 0 |
| 28.09.2022 | Lahti - VPS | 0 : 2 |
| 20.08.2022 | VPS - Lahti | 2 : 3 |
| 08.04.2022 | Lahti - VPS | 0 : 5 |
| 20.09.2019 | VPS - Lahti | 1 : 2 |
| 20.07.2019 | VPS - Lahti | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Ilves - VPS | 0 - 1 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | VPS - Turku PS | 1 - 3 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | FF Jaro - VPS | 1 - 3 | W |
| 02.08.2026 | VPS - Inter Turku | 0 - 1 | L |
| 25.07.2026 | KuPS - VPS | 3 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.2026 | SJK - Lahti | 1 - 2 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Lahti - KuPS | 1 - 2 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Inter Turku - Lahti | 0 - 0 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Lahti - FF Jaro | 2 - 0 | W |
| 26.07.2026 | Ilves - Lahti | 1 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between VPS and Lahti is scheduled for 31.08.2026 16:00 in Veikkausliiga. The listed venue is Lemonsoft Stadion, Vaasa. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
VPS are in position 5 with 33 points after 18 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 6 draws and 5 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 17 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWLL. Lahti are in position 8 with 29 points after 18 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 4 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDWL.
VPS recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLLLWWLD. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Lahti recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWLWWWDD. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, VPS recorded 4 wins, there were 4 draws, and Lahti recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.40 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair VPS -0.5 / Lahti +0.5 supports VPS by an average 1.26 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, Unibet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for VPS at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.56 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 88.9%, 66.7%, 55.6%, 33.3% and 22.2% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 17 of 21 completed matches (81.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Lahti away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 87.5%, 87.5%, 50.0%, 37.5% and 12.5% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 21 completed matches (81.0% coverage).
The match between VPS and Lahti ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.4 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for VPS at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.56 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.67 total cards per match. In this game, VPS received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.67 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 55.6% of matches, 5+ in 22.2%, and a red card in 11.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Lahti away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.75 total cards per match. In this game, Lahti received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.75 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 12.5%, and a red card in 25%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported VPS at -0.5. The stored market movement was 1.26 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.