📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W W W L W
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
W W W W W
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
1
2
🟢 hodd 🟡 Draws Stabaek 🔴
Date Match Score
27.07.2026 Stabaek - hodd 6 : 0
25.10.2025 hodd - Stabaek 1 : 3
31.03.2025 Stabaek - hodd 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: hodd

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 hodd - Stabaek 2 - 1 W
26.08.2026 Stromsgodset - hodd 3 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Spjelkavik - hodd 1 - 2 W
16.08.2026 hodd - Strommen 4 - 3 W
09.08.2026 Sandnes ULF - hodd 3 - 4 W

📆 Latest Matches: Stabaek

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 hodd - Stabaek 2 - 1 L
26.08.2026 Stabaek - Ranheim 4 - 2 W
22.08.2026 Heming - Stabaek 0 - 2 W
16.08.2026 Egersund - Stabaek 0 - 4 W
08.08.2026 Stabaek - Lyn 4 - 3 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between hodd and Stabaek is scheduled for 30.08.2026 15:00 in 1. Division. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
hodd are in position 5 with 30 points after 16 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 24 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWLW. Stabaek are in position 1 with 39 points after 16 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 40 scored and 16 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWWW.

Recent results

hodd recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWWLWWDL. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Stabaek recorded 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWWWWLW. The averages are 3.20 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, hodd recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Stabaek recorded 2 wins. The average total was 4 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as draw or Stabaek (X2) with 81% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 19.23%, 21.09% and 59.69%. The model momentum difference is 40.46 points in favour of Stabaek. The input data quality score is 95/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.18 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -4.69%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair hodd -0.5 / Stabaek +0.5 supports Stabaek by an average 1.39 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, Unibet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 23, score 80/100, 80.12% group success rate across 664 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for hodd at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.11 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 77.8%, 22.2%, 11.1% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 17 of 19 completed matches (89.5% coverage). The discipline profile for Stabaek away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.25 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 15 of 19 completed matches (78.9% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-30 15:02:22 · Locked: 2026-08-30 16:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between hodd and Stabaek ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 4 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for hodd at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 2.11 total cards per match. In this game, hodd received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.11 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 22.2% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 11.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Stabaek away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.25 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. In this game, Stabaek received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.25 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Stabaek at +0.5. The stored market movement was 1.39 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 23. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-30 19:22:13
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.