Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | Lyn - Kongsvinger | 0 : 3 |
| 25.10.2025 | Lyn - Kongsvinger | 0 : 1 |
| 24.05.2025 | Kongsvinger - Lyn | 2 : 1 |
| 15.02.2025 | Kongsvinger - Lyn | 2 : 3 |
| 17.11.2024 | Lyn - Kongsvinger | 1 : 2 |
| 11.08.2024 | Kongsvinger - Lyn | 1 : 1 |
| 07.04.2024 | Lyn - Kongsvinger | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Kongsvinger - Lyn | 4 - 4 | D |
| 26.08.2026 | ODD Ballklubb - Kongsvinger | 0 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Skreia - Kongsvinger | 2 - 14 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Kongsvinger - Haugesund | 3 - 2 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Asane - Kongsvinger | 1 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Kongsvinger - Lyn | 4 - 4 | D |
| 26.08.2026 | Asane - Lyn | 1 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | SF Grei - Lyn | 0 - 4 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Lyn - ODD Ballklubb | 5 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Stabaek - Lyn | 4 - 3 | L |
The upcoming match between Kongsvinger and Lyn is scheduled for 30.08.2026 15:00 in 1. Division. The listed venue is Gjemselund Stadion, Kongsvinger. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Kongsvinger are in position 2 with 39 points after 16 matches. The season record is 10 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 43 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLWW. Lyn are in position 12 with 20 points after 16 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 2 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 33 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWDW.
Kongsvinger recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWLWWLDW. The averages are 4 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Lyn recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLWDWLLL. The averages are 2.70 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Kongsvinger recorded 4 wins, there were 2 draws, and Lyn recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.71 goals per match. Both teams scored in 71.4% of those matches, while 57.1% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Kongsvinger to win with 61% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 60.64%, 20.21% and 19.15%. The model momentum difference is 41.49 points in favour of Kongsvinger. The input data quality score is 95/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.50 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -9.04%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 34, score 80/100, 79.52% group success rate across 293 observations).
The discipline profile for Kongsvinger at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.17 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.17 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 13 of 19 completed matches (68.4% coverage). The discipline profile for Lyn away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.57 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.57 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 57.1%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 19 completed matches (84.2% coverage).
The match between Kongsvinger and Lyn ended 4-4. The game produced 8 goals in total. The first half contained 4 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.71 goals, while this match produced 8. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Kongsvinger at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.17 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.17 total cards per match. In this game, Kongsvinger received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.17 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Lyn away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 1.57 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.57 total cards per match. In this game, Lyn received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.43 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 34. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 9 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.