Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 25.05.2026 | ODD Ballklubb - Ranheim | 3 : 1 |
| 18.10.2025 | ODD Ballklubb - Ranheim | 1 : 1 |
| 26.07.2025 | Ranheim - ODD Ballklubb | 3 : 1 |
| 20.10.2019 | Ranheim - ODD Ballklubb | 4 : 1 |
| 16.05.2019 | ODD Ballklubb - Ranheim | 1 : 0 |
| 07.10.2018 | ODD Ballklubb - Ranheim | 2 : 0 |
| 13.05.2018 | Ranheim - ODD Ballklubb | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Ranheim - ODD Ballklubb | 3 - 5 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Stabaek - Ranheim | 4 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Steinkjer - Ranheim | 0 - 6 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Ranheim - Stromsgodset | 1 - 3 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Strommen - Ranheim | 1 - 4 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Ranheim - ODD Ballklubb | 3 - 5 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | ODD Ballklubb - Kongsvinger | 0 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Teie - ODD Ballklubb | 0 - 10 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Lyn - ODD Ballklubb | 5 - 1 | L |
| 10.08.2026 | Moss - ODD Ballklubb | 3 - 3 | D |
The upcoming match between Ranheim and ODD Ballklubb is scheduled for 30.08.2026 15:00 in 1. Division. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Ranheim are in position 9 with 23 points after 16 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 39 scored and 41 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLLL. ODD Ballklubb are in position 6 with 29 points after 16 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 31 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDWDL.
Ranheim recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWLLLLWL. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 2.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals. ODD Ballklubb recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLDWDLDDL. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Ranheim recorded 3 wins, there were 1 draws, and ODD Ballklubb recorded 3 wins. The average total was 3.14 goals per match. Both teams scored in 71.4% of those matches, while 57.1% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 80%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Ranheim -1 / ODD Ballklubb +1 supports Ranheim by an average 12.87 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 24 stored observations. The current confirmed reversal event points in the same direction. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even - First Half — Even (odds 1.85). At least one goal in the match (quota 29, score 83/100, 83% group success rate across 447 observations). Corners Over Under — Over 8.5 (odds 1.21, score 100/100, 100% bucket win rate across 6 observations).
The discipline profile for Ranheim at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 16.7%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 12 of 19 completed matches (63.2% coverage). The discipline profile for ODD Ballklubb away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 57.1%, 42.9%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 19 completed matches (89.5% coverage).
The match between Ranheim and ODD Ballklubb ended 3-5. The game produced 8 goals in total. The first half contained 6 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.14 goals, while this match produced 8. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ranheim at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. In this game, Ranheim received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.67 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 16.7% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for ODD Ballklubb away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, ODD Ballklubb received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 42.9% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Ranheim at -1. The stored market movement was 12.87 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-5, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Even HT goals at odds of 1.85. The actual market outcome was Even HT goals. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 29. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.