Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Stromsgodset - Sogndal | 3 : 0 |
| 29.10.2017 | Stromsgodset - Sogndal | 4 : 1 |
| 17.04.2017 | Sogndal - Stromsgodset | 1 : 1 |
| 23.10.2016 | Sogndal - Stromsgodset | 0 : 1 |
| 16.04.2016 | Stromsgodset - Sogndal | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Sogndal - Stromsgodset | 2 - 3 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Moss - Sogndal | 2 - 2 | D |
| 21.08.2026 | Fjøra - Sogndal | 0 - 8 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Sogndal - Sandnes ULF | 2 - 0 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Sogndal - Bryne | 0 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Sogndal - Stromsgodset | 2 - 3 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Stromsgodset - hodd | 3 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Modum FK - Stromsgodset | 0 - 0 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Ranheim - Stromsgodset | 1 - 3 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Stromsgodset - Egersund | 0 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Sogndal and Stromsgodset is scheduled for 30.08.2026 15:00 in 1. Division. The listed venue is Fosshaugane Campus, Sogndal. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Sogndal are in position 10 with 21 points after 16 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 3 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 30 scored and 41 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLWL. Stromsgodset are in position 4 with 35 points after 16 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 44 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWDL.
Sogndal recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWLLWLWLL. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Stromsgodset recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWDLDDWW. The averages are 2.90 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Sogndal recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Stromsgodset recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Stromsgodset to win with 61% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 19.15%, 20.21% and 60.64%. The model momentum difference is 41.49 points in favour of Stromsgodset. The input data quality score is 95/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.50 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -9.04%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Sogndal 0 / Stromsgodset 0 supports Stromsgodset by an average 6.11 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 26 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even - First Half — Even (odds 1.85). At least one goal in the match (quota 29, score 83/100, 83% group success rate across 447 observations).
The discipline profile for Sogndal at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 2.14 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 71.4%, 28.6%, 14.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 15 of 19 completed matches (78.9% coverage). The discipline profile for Stromsgodset away from home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 1.57 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.57 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 28.6%, 14.3%, 14.3% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 19 completed matches (84.2% coverage).
The match between Sogndal and Stromsgodset ended 2-3. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.8 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sogndal at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 2.14 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.14 total cards per match. In this game, Sogndal received 3 yellow cards and 2 red cards, 5 in total. That was 2.86 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 28.6% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Stromsgodset away from home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 1.57 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.57 total cards per match. In this game, Stromsgodset received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.57 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 14.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Stromsgodset at 0. The stored market movement was 6.11 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-3, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Even HT goals at odds of 1.85. The actual market outcome was Odd HT goals. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 29. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.