Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Sogndal - Haugesund | 5 : 1 |
| 17.09.2017 | Sogndal - Haugesund | 0 : 1 |
| 07.05.2017 | Haugesund - Sogndal | 0 : 0 |
| 31.07.2016 | Haugesund - Sogndal | 0 : 1 |
| 08.04.2016 | Sogndal - Haugesund | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Bryne - Haugesund | 0 - 2 | W |
| 26.08.2026 | Haugesund - Egersund | 3 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Vard - Haugesund | 3 - 4 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Kongsvinger - Haugesund | 3 - 2 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Haugesund - Raufoss | 7 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Sogndal - Stromsgodset | 2 - 3 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | Moss - Sogndal | 2 - 2 | D |
| 21.08.2026 | Fjøra - Sogndal | 0 - 8 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Sogndal - Sandnes ULF | 2 - 0 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Sogndal - Bryne | 0 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Haugesund and Sogndal is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in 1. Division. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Haugesund are in position 1 with 43 points after 16 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 48 scored and 31 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLWW. Sogndal are in position 12 with 22 points after 16 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 3 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 30 scored and 41 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDWLL.
Haugesund recorded 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLWWLWWL. The averages are 3.20 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Sogndal recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWWLLWLWL. The averages are 2.50 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Haugesund recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Sogndal recorded 3 wins. The average total was 1.80 goals per match. Both teams scored in 20% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Haugesund to win with 69% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 69.08%, 17.11% and 13.82%. The model momentum difference is 55.26 points in favour of Haugesund. The input data quality score is 95/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.30 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.20%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Haugesund +0.25 / Sogndal -0.25 supports Haugesund by an average 2.37 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 41, score 88/100, 88.04% group success rate across 92 observations). Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.36).
The discipline profile for Haugesund at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 1.44 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 1.56 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 44.4%, 11.1%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 11.1%. Season card data is available for 19 of 20 completed matches (95.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Sogndal away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 2.13 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.13 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 62.5%, 37.5%, 12.5% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 20 completed matches (80.0% coverage).
The match between Haugesund and Sogndal ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.8 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Haugesund at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 1.44 yellow cards, 0.11 red cards and 1.56 total cards per match. In this game, Haugesund received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.56 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 11.1% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 11.1%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sogndal away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 2.13 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.13 total cards per match. In this game, Sogndal received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.13 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 37.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Haugesund at +0.25. The stored market movement was 2.37 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 41. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.36. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.