📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W L L D W
1
🏟 Skagerak Arena , Skien
✔ Full Time
1
W W W L W
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

5
4
1
🟢 ODD Ballklubb 🟡 Draws Stromsgodset 🔴
Date Match Score
27.06.2026 Stromsgodset - ODD Ballklubb 2 : 2
18.02.2026 ODD Ballklubb - Stromsgodset 2 : 0
28.07.2024 ODD Ballklubb - Stromsgodset 2 : 0
02.06.2024 Stromsgodset - ODD Ballklubb 1 : 1
09.03.2024 Stromsgodset - ODD Ballklubb 1 : 3
22.10.2023 Stromsgodset - ODD Ballklubb 3 : 1
29.05.2023 ODD Ballklubb - Stromsgodset 1 : 1
04.03.2023 ODD Ballklubb - Stromsgodset 1 : 0
06.11.2022 ODD Ballklubb - Stromsgodset 5 : 1
09.07.2022 Stromsgodset - ODD Ballklubb 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: ODD Ballklubb

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Ranheim - ODD Ballklubb 3 - 5 W
26.08.2026 ODD Ballklubb - Kongsvinger 0 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Teie - ODD Ballklubb 0 - 10 W
15.08.2026 Lyn - ODD Ballklubb 5 - 1 L
10.08.2026 Moss - ODD Ballklubb 3 - 3 D

📆 Latest Matches: Stromsgodset

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Sogndal - Stromsgodset 2 - 3 W
26.08.2026 Stromsgodset - hodd 3 - 1 W
23.08.2026 Modum FK - Stromsgodset 0 - 0 D
15.08.2026 Ranheim - Stromsgodset 1 - 3 W
09.08.2026 Stromsgodset - Egersund 0 - 2 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between ODD Ballklubb and Stromsgodset is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in 1. Division. The listed venue is Skagerak Arena, Skien. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
ODD Ballklubb are in position 6 with 32 points after 16 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 31 scored and 20 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLDW. Stromsgodset are in position 4 with 41 points after 16 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 44 scored and 23 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWLW.

Recent results

ODD Ballklubb recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLDWDLDD. The averages are 2.60 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Stromsgodset recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLWDLDDW. The averages are 2.70 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, ODD Ballklubb recorded 5 wins, there were 4 draws, and Stromsgodset recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.70 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 10.80; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 26, score 85/100, 85.29% group success rate across 469 observations). Corners Over Under — Over 8.5 (odds 1.24, score 89/100, 89.29% bucket win rate across 28 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for ODD Ballklubb at home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.10 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.10 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 80.0%, 30.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 20 completed matches (90.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Stromsgodset away from home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 25.0%, 12.5%, 12.5% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 17 of 20 completed matches (85.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 14:02:30 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:40:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between ODD Ballklubb and Stromsgodset ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.7 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for ODD Ballklubb at home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.1 total cards per match. In this game, ODD Ballklubb received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 30% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Stromsgodset away from home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Stromsgodset received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 12.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 26. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 18:22:09
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.