📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W L L L L
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
L L L W L
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

5
1
4
🟢 Sandnes ULF 🟡 Draws Ranheim 🔴
Date Match Score
31.05.2026 Ranheim - Sandnes ULF 5 : 1
02.11.2024 Sandnes ULF - Ranheim 2 : 6
06.04.2024 Ranheim - Sandnes ULF 3 : 1
05.11.2023 Sandnes ULF - Ranheim 3 : 2
08.07.2023 Ranheim - Sandnes ULF 0 : 5
03.10.2022 Ranheim - Sandnes ULF 1 : 2
10.07.2022 Sandnes ULF - Ranheim 3 : 2
15.09.2021 Sandnes ULF - Ranheim 5 : 4
12.07.2021 Ranheim - Sandnes ULF 4 : 0
13.12.2020 Ranheim - Sandnes ULF 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Sandnes ULF

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Raufoss - Sandnes ULF 0 - 3 W
26.08.2026 Varhaug - Sandnes ULF 2 - 3 W
22.08.2026 Sandnes ULF - Bryne 0 - 1 L
16.08.2026 Sogndal - Sandnes ULF 2 - 0 L
09.08.2026 Sandnes ULF - hodd 3 - 4 L

📆 Latest Matches: Ranheim

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Ranheim - ODD Ballklubb 3 - 5 L
26.08.2026 Stabaek - Ranheim 4 - 2 L
22.08.2026 Steinkjer - Ranheim 0 - 6 W
15.08.2026 Ranheim - Stromsgodset 1 - 3 L
09.08.2026 Strommen - Ranheim 1 - 4 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Sandnes ULF and Ranheim is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in 1. Division. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Sandnes ULF are in position 11 with 23 points after 16 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLLL. Ranheim are in position 10 with 23 points after 16 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 39 scored and 41 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLWL.

Recent results

Sandnes ULF recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLLLLLDWW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ranheim recorded 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLWLLLLW. The averages are 2.60 goals scored and 3 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Sandnes ULF recorded 5 wins, there were 1 draws, and Ranheim recorded 4 wins. The average total was 5.10 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Sandnes ULF -0.75 / Ranheim +0.75 supports Sandnes ULF by an average 2.97 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 22 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even - First Half — Even (odds 1.85). At least one goal in the match (quota 26, score 85/100, 85.29% group success rate across 469 observations). Corners Over Under — Over 8.5 (odds 1.24, score 89/100, 89.29% bucket win rate across 28 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Sandnes ULF at home is based on 9 matches. The team averages 2.22 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.22 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 44.4%, 11.1% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 20 completed matches (90.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Ranheim away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 66.7%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 16.7%. Season card data is available for 13 of 20 completed matches (65.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 14:02:30 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:40:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Sandnes ULF and Ranheim ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 5.1 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sandnes ULF at home was based on 9 matches, with averages of 2.22 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.22 total cards per match. In this game, Sandnes ULF received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.22 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 44.4% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ranheim away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0.17 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. In this game, Ranheim received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 16.7%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Sandnes ULF at -0.75. The stored market movement was 2.97 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Even HT goals at odds of 1.85. The actual market outcome was Odd HT goals. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 26. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 18:22:09
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.