📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W W L L W
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
L W W W L
0
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
1

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
1
2
🟢 Strommen 🟡 Draws Bryne 🔴
Date Match Score
16.05.2026 Bryne - Strommen 4 : 2
27.11.2021 Bryne - Strommen 0 : 2
25.05.2021 Strommen - Bryne 0 : 2
03.07.2016 Bryne - Strommen 0 : 1
29.05.2016 Strommen - Bryne 2 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Strommen

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Moss - Strommen 1 - 2 W
26.08.2026 Strommen - Raufoss 3 - 1 W
22.08.2026 Lillehammer - Strommen 2 - 4 W
16.08.2026 hodd - Strommen 4 - 3 L
09.08.2026 Strommen - Ranheim 1 - 4 L

📆 Latest Matches: Bryne

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Bryne - Haugesund 0 - 2 L
26.08.2026 Rosseland - Bryne 0 - 3 W
22.08.2026 Sandnes ULF - Bryne 0 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Bryne - Moss 2 - 1 W
09.08.2026 Sogndal - Bryne 0 - 2 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Strommen and Bryne is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in 1. Division. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Strommen are in position 13 with 21 points after 16 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 3 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 37 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWLLW. Bryne are in position 7 with 29 points after 16 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWWL.

Recent results

Strommen recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLLWDLWW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Bryne recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWWLWDLW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Strommen recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Bryne recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Strommen 0 / Bryne 0 supports Bryne by an average 4.79 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 20 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.78% bucket win rate across 544 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Strommen at home is based on 8 matches. The team averages 1.38 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 1.63 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 12.5%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 16 of 20 completed matches (80.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Bryne away from home is based on 10 matches. The team averages 2.20 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.20 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 60.0%, 40.0%, 20.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 18 of 20 completed matches (90.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 14:30:04 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:40:05

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Strommen and Bryne ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Strommen at home was based on 8 matches, with averages of 1.38 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 1.63 total cards per match. In this game, Strommen received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 1.63 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 12.5% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 25%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Bryne away from home was based on 10 matches, with averages of 2.2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.2 total cards per match. In this game, Bryne received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 4 in total. That was 1.8 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 40% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Bryne at 0. The stored market movement was 4.79 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 18:22:09
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.