📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L W L L
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
L L L L L
2
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
0
1
🟢 Sandviken 🟡 Draws Eik-Tønsberg 🔴
Date Match Score
25.07.2026 Eik-Tønsberg - Sandviken 5 : 6
23.08.2025 Sandviken - Eik-Tønsberg 2 : 0
03.05.2025 Eik-Tønsberg - Sandviken 3 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Sandviken

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Brattvåg - Sandviken 4 - 4 D
22.08.2026 Askøy - Sandviken 0 - 0 D
16.08.2026 Sandviken - jerv 2 - 2 D
08.08.2026 Notodden - Sandviken 1 - 0 L
01.08.2026 Sandviken - Kvik Halden 4 - 5 L

📆 Latest Matches: Eik-Tønsberg

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Eik-Tønsberg - Sotra 1 - 3 L
22.08.2026 Eik-Tønsberg - Hønefoss 1 - 4 L
15.08.2026 Mjondalen - Eik-Tønsberg 2 - 1 L
09.08.2026 Eik-Tønsberg - Træff 0 - 1 L
02.08.2026 Vidar - Eik-Tønsberg 4 - 3 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Sandviken and Eik-Tønsberg is scheduled for 05.09.2026 11:00 in 2. Division - Group 1. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Sandviken are in position 11 with 14 points after 14 matches. The season record is 4 wins, 2 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 21 scored and 32 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWLL. Eik-Tønsberg are in position 14 with 4 points after 14 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 12 losses. The goals record is 16 scored and 36 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLL.

Recent results

Sandviken recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLLWLLLWL. The averages are 2 goals scored and 3 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Eik-Tønsberg recorded 0 wins, 1 draws and 9 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLLLLDL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 2.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Sandviken recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Eik-Tønsberg recorded 1 wins. The average total was 5.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Sandviken at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 17 completed matches (11.8% coverage). The discipline profile for Eik-Tønsberg away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 25.0%. Season card data is available for 9 of 17 completed matches (52.9% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 22:16:02 · Locked: 2026-09-05 12:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Sandviken and Eik-Tønsberg ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 5.33 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sandviken at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Sandviken received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Eik-Tønsberg away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.25 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. In this game, Eik-Tønsberg received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.25 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 25%.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 15:21:18
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.