📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L D L L L
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
3
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
1
2
🟢 Follo 🟡 Draws Tromsdalen Uil 🔴
Date Match Score
25.07.2026 Tromsdalen Uil - Follo 0 : 0
21.09.2025 Follo - Tromsdalen Uil 2 : 1
03.05.2025 Tromsdalen Uil - Follo 2 : 1
14.09.2024 Tromsdalen Uil - Follo 8 : 0
02.06.2024 Follo - Tromsdalen Uil 3 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Follo

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Hønefoss - Follo 2 - 1 L
26.08.2026 Rana - Follo 3 - 3 D
22.08.2026 Råde - Follo 1 - 2 W
16.08.2026 Follo - Rana 1 - 3 L
08.08.2026 Junkeren - Follo 4 - 1 L

📆 Latest Matches: Tromsdalen Uil

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Tromsdalen Uil - Kjelsås 1 - 3 L
22.08.2026 Harstad - Tromsdalen Uil 0 - 1 W
16.08.2026 Grorud - Tromsdalen Uil -
09.08.2026 Tromsdalen Uil - Lørenskog 2 - 0 W
02.08.2026 Ull/Kisa - Tromsdalen Uil 1 - 2 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Follo and Tromsdalen Uil is scheduled for 05.09.2026 11:00 in 2. Division - Group 2. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Follo are in position 12 with 10 points after 13 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 3 draws and 8 losses. The goals record is 14 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLLL. Tromsdalen Uil are in position 9 with 23 points after 14 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 22 scored and 27 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWWDL.

Recent results

Follo recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWLLLDLLL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Tromsdalen Uil recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWDLLLWW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Follo recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Tromsdalen Uil recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Follo at home is based on 7 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 3.14 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 85.7%, 57.1%, 42.9% and 28.6% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 14.3%. Season card data is available for 11 of 17 completed matches (64.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Tromsdalen Uil away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 1.75 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.75 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 75.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 6 of 16 completed matches (37.5% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-04 22:30:03 · Locked: 2026-09-05 12:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Follo and Tromsdalen Uil ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.6 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Follo at home was based on 7 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0.14 red cards and 3.14 total cards per match. In this game, Follo received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.14 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 57.1% of matches, 5+ in 28.6%, and a red card in 14.3%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Tromsdalen Uil away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 1.75 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.75 total cards per match. In this game, Tromsdalen Uil received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.75 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 15:21:18
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.