Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Levanger - Lørenskog | 5 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Lørenskog - Moss | 0 - 3 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Lørenskog - Eidsvold | 1 - 7 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Tromsdalen Uil - Lørenskog | 2 - 0 | L |
| 01.08.2026 | Lørenskog - Hønefoss | 1 - 3 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Junkeren - Stjørdals-Blink | 2 - 2 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Fløya - Junkeren | 5 - 3 | L |
| 16.08.2026 | Kjelsås - Junkeren | 2 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Junkeren - Follo | 4 - 1 | W |
| 02.08.2026 | Eidsvold - Junkeren | 4 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Lørenskog and Junkeren is scheduled for 06.09.2026 14:00 in 2. Division - Group 2. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Lørenskog are in position 6 with 26 points after 14 matches. The season record is 8 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 26 scored and 15 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLL. Junkeren are in position 10 with 21 points after 14 matches. The season record is 5 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses. The goals record is 18 scored and 25 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLWLW.
Lørenskog recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLLWWWD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Junkeren recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLWLWDLWL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 2.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Lørenskog 0 / Junkeren 0 supports Junkeren by an average 2.41 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 23, score 80/100, 80.03% group success rate across 691 observations).
The discipline profile for Lørenskog at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.33 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 33.3%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 12 of 17 completed matches (70.6% coverage). The discipline profile for Junkeren away from home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.83 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 33.3%, 33.3% and 33.3% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 33.3%. Season card data is available for 11 of 17 completed matches (64.7% coverage).
The match between Lørenskog and Junkeren ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Lørenskog at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.33 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.33 total cards per match. In this game, Lørenskog received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.67 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Junkeren away from home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0.33 red cards and 2.83 total cards per match. In this game, Junkeren received 4 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 5 in total. That was 2.17 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 33.3%, and a red card in 33.3%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Junkeren at 0. The stored market movement was 2.41 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 23. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.