Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Trygg/Lade - Skeid | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Tynset - Trygg/Lade | 0 - 3 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Ull/Kisa - Trygg/Lade | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Trygg/Lade - Grorud | 0 - 1 | L |
| 02.08.2026 | Follo - Trygg/Lade | 1 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Hønefoss - Follo | 2 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Eik-Tønsberg - Hønefoss | 1 - 4 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Stjørdals-Blink - Hønefoss | 4 - 2 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Hønefoss - Ull/Kisa | 9 - 1 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Lørenskog - Hønefoss | 1 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between Trygg/Lade and Hønefoss is scheduled for 06.09.2026 14:00 in 2. Division - Group 2. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Trygg/Lade are in position 14 with 9 points after 14 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 1 draws and 11 losses. The goals record is 18 scored and 37 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDLWL. Hønefoss are in position 4 with 35 points after 14 matches. The season record is 9 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 33 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLWWW.
Trygg/Lade recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWDLWLLLLL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hønefoss recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWWWWWLD. The averages are 3.20 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Hønefoss to win with 61% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 20.71%, 18.69% and 60.60%. The model momentum difference is 39.89 points in favour of Hønefoss. The input data quality score is 89/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.48 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.31%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 29, score 83/100, 82.91% group success rate across 468 observations).
The discipline profile for Trygg/Lade at home is based on 6 matches. The team averages 1.67 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 33.3%, 33.3%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 11 of 17 completed matches (64.7% coverage). The discipline profile for Hønefoss away from home is based on 4 matches. The team averages 2.25 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 25.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 10 of 17 completed matches (58.8% coverage).
The match between Trygg/Lade and Hønefoss ended 2-3. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Trygg/Lade at home was based on 6 matches, with averages of 1.67 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.67 total cards per match. In this game, Trygg/Lade received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.33 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 33.3% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Hønefoss away from home was based on 4 matches, with averages of 2.25 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.25 total cards per match. In this game, Hønefoss received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1.25 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 25% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 29. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.