📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W L D L L
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
6
W W W W W

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
1
3
🟢 Ullern 🟡 Draws Asker 🔴
Date Match Score
27.06.2026 Asker - Ullern 3 : 2
31.08.2024 Asker - Ullern 1 : 0
01.06.2024 Ullern - Asker 2 : 1
11.03.2023 Ullern - Asker 3 : 1
18.05.2022 Ullern - Asker 3 : 0
02.04.2022 Ullern - Asker 0 : 1
25.07.2021 Ullern - Asker 3 : 1
07.03.2020 Asker - Ullern 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Ullern

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Lokomotiv Oslo - Ullern 2 - 3 W
15.08.2026 Ullern - Union Carl Berner 4 - 1 W
08.08.2026 Ullern - Gamle Oslo 2 - 5 L
01.08.2026 Frigg - Ullern 2 - 2 D
25.07.2026 Ullern - Heming 1 - 3 L

📆 Latest Matches: Asker

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Asker - Frigg -
22.08.2026 Asker - Kvik Halden 7 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Heming - Asker 2 - 5 W
08.08.2026 Asker - Vålerenga II 5 - 4 W
02.08.2026 Asker - IF Ready 3 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Ullern and Asker is scheduled for 05.09.2026 11:00 in 3. Division - Girone 1. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Ullern are in position 11 with 14 points after 14 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 2 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 35 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLDLL. Asker are in position 1 with 43 points after 14 matches. The season record is 12 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 45 scored and 14 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWWW.

Recent results

Ullern recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLDLLLWWL. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Asker recorded 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWWWWDL. The averages are 3.50 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Ullern recorded 4 wins, there were 1 draws, and Asker recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.63 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 62.5% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 80%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Asker to win with 69% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 14.29%, 17.01% and 68.70%. The model momentum difference is 54.41 points in favour of Asker. The input data quality score is 94/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.30 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.69%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.35).

Generated: 2026-09-04 23:04:02 · Locked: 2026-09-05 12:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Ullern and Asker ended 2-6. The game produced 8 goals in total. The first half contained 4 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.63 goals, while this match produced 8. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.35. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 14:52:12
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.