Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2026 | Førde - Os | 2 : 1 |
| 04.10.2025 | Os - Førde | 4 : 6 |
| 05.04.2025 | Førde - Os | 2 : 1 |
| 17.08.2024 | Førde - Os | 0 : 2 |
| 01.06.2024 | Os - Førde | 3 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Vard - Os | 1 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Os - Lysekloster | 2 - 0 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | Brann II - Os | 1 - 3 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Os - Stord | 8 - 2 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Austevoll - Os | 1 - 5 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Førde - Stord | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Floro - Førde | 2 - 4 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Gneist - Førde | 1 - 2 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Førde - Brann II | 7 - 0 | W |
| 03.08.2026 | Sogndal II - Førde | 3 - 3 | D |
The upcoming match between Os and Førde is scheduled for 05.09.2026 13:00 in 3. Division - Girone 3. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Os are in position 1 with 39 points after 14 matches. The season record is 11 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses. The goals record is 52 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWWW. Førde are in position 4 with 26 points after 14 matches. The season record is 6 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses. The goals record is 23 scored and 28 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWDDL.
Os recorded 9 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWWWWLW. The averages are 3.80 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Førde recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWDDLWLW. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 5 head-to-head matches, Os recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Førde recorded 3 wins. The average total was 4.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Os to win with 74% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 74.45%, 13.97% and 11.57%. The model momentum difference is 62.88 points in favour of Os. The input data quality score is 87/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.22 with 1xBet. The stored estimated EV is -9.17%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even - First Half — Even (odds 1.82). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 1.81).
The match between Os and Førde ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 5 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.6 goals, while this match produced 2. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 5 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The stored Premium market was Even HT goals at odds of 1.82. The actual market outcome was Odd HT goals. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 1.81. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 8 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.